ASMA
September 10, 2006 Official Results

Expert Unlimited Superstock by Mezcal Beneva:
1.Ivan Garza  
2.John-Mark Arechiga  
3.Scott Bergen  
4. Tom Savoca  
5. Pat Bushell
6. Greg Talbot
7. Roger Heemsbergen

Amateur Unlimited Superstock:
1. Michael Robert  
2. Michael White  
3. Rick Skowron  
4. David Howell  
5. James Wolkens
6. Thomas McFarland
7. Mac McGahey
8. Michael Murphy

Lightweight Superbike by ASMA Racing Trackside Support:
1. Sergio Sanchez  
2. Britt Arechiga
3. Kirk Potter
4. Pat Bushell
5. Kevin Murray
6. Elaine Seasly  
7. Robert Sanchez  
8. Zac Seasly  
9. Dave Ramsey

Middleweight SuperStock  EX:
1. Ivan Garza  
2. David Siminski  
3. Domingo DeGrazia
4. Sergio Sanchez
5. Greg Talbot
6. Roger Heemsbergen

Middleweight SuperStock AM:  
1. Kevin Edgington
2. Alejandro Gonzalez

3. Michael Robert
4. Michael White
5. Marcello Cento
6. Mickey Rupe
7. Rene Oineza
8. Chris Hubatsek
9. Samuel Sandova


Formula 40:
1. Tom Savoca  
2. Michael Murphy
3. Mickey Rupe
4. Rick Skowron
5. David Howell
6. Greg Talbot

Red Wolf Media Beginner:
1. Mickey Rupe
2. Sonny Rosemond
3. Steve Lambrick
4. James Wolkens
5. Jose Jimenez
6. Gil Antonio Ibarvo
7. Thomas McFarland
8. Eric Johnson
9. Chris Hubatsek
10. Eduardo Favela
11. Tiras Banks
12.Alejandro Palacies
13.Ernesto Viez

Heavyweight Superbike by Mr. Motorcycle EX:
1.Ivan Garza  
2. David Siminski
3. Tom Savoca
4. Pat Bushell
5. Greg Talbot
6. Roger Heemsbergen

Heavyweight Superbike AM:
1. Mike Browne
2. David Howell
3. Brian Eves
4. Mike Renneman  
5. Michael Murphy
6. Rene Oineza

650 Kawasaki Spec class race:
1. Roger Heemsbergen  
2. Sergio Sanchez
3. Pat Bushell
4. Zac Seasley
5. Robert Sanchez  
6. James Wolkens

Modern Vintage:
1. Greg Talbot  
2. Elaine Seasley
3. Randi Jusi
4. Chris Rife
5. Dave Ramsey

Formula Amateur by Vicious Cycle (ULGP AM):
1. Kevin Edgington
2. Mike Browne
3. Marcello Cento
4. Michael Robert
5. Sonny Rosemond
6. Steve Lambrick
7. Michael White
8. Mike Renneman  
9. David Howell
10. Rick Skowron
11. Rene Oineza
12. Mac McGahey
13. Eric Johnson
14. Thomas McFarland
15. Michael Murphy

Formula Arroyo (ULGP) by Evan Steel Performance:
1. Ivan Garza  
2. Roger Heemsbergen
3. Phil Neuzil
4. David Siminski
5. John-Mark Arechiga
6. Tom Savoca
7. Scott Bergen
8. Domingo DeGrazia
9. Pat Bushell




Pit Mom’s Lightweight GP:
1. Roger Heemsbergen
2. Sergio Sanchez  
3 Kevin Murray
4. Pat Bushell
5. Kirk Potter
6. Britt Arechiga
7. Elaine Seasley
8. Zac Seasley
9. Randi Jusi
10. Tiras Banks
11. Dave Ramsey
12. Robert Sanchez

EX Middleweight SuperBike by Desert Roadracing Club:
1. Domingo Degrazia
2. Sergio Sanchez
3. David Siminski
4. Greg Talbot
5. Ivan Garza
6. Roger Heemsbergen


AM Middleweight SuperBike:
1. Kevin Edgington  
2. Marcello Cento
3. Michael Robert
4. Michael White
5. Mickey Rupe
6. Brian Eves
7. Rick Skowron


Heavyweight Twins:
1. Mike Browne
2. Britt Arechiga
3. Kevin Murray
4. Pat Bushell
5. Sergio Sanchez
6. Roger Heemsbergen

Unlimited Superbike by Edge Kawasaki EX:
1. Ivan Garza  
2. Tom Savoca  
3. John-Mark Arechiga
4. David Siminski
5. Scott Bergen  
6. Pat Bushell
7. Greg Talbot

Unlimited Superbike AM:
1. Thomas McFarland
2. Mac McGahey  


Team Sprint by Baron Supply:
1. Desert Roadracing Club (Michael Robert, Marcello Cento)
2. Team Marital Bliss (Kevin Edgington, Zac Seasly)
3. Edge Motorsports (Roger Heemsbergen, Sergio Sanchez)
This file is not intended to be viewed directly using a web browser. To create a viewable file, use the Preview in Browser or Publish to Yahoo! Web Hosting commands from within Yahoo! SiteBuilder.