Doug Chandler's Champ School
Spots are limited, click on the
pic above to sign up.
Evan Steel
Performance
(520) 444-5125
Dyno, Engine &
Suspension
Bridgestone Trackside
Vendor
VP Fuel
Edge Motorsports
Kawasaki
El Paso
Desert
Roadracing
Club
Mezcal
Beneva
Baron
Supply
Irrigation Supply
(915) 886-3697

8210 Doniphan Dr
Anthony TX
KAWASAKI
ASMA
November 12, 2006 Official Results

Expert Unlimited Superstock by Mezcal Beneva: 1.Ivan Garza 2.Scott Bergen 3.Greg Talbot 4.
Troyo Runck

Amateur Unlimited Superstock: 1. Jett Chandler 2.Michael Robert 3. Tiras Banks 4. Thomas
McFarland 5. Peter Miglioranzi 6. Rick Skowron 7.Mac McGahey 8. Michael White 9. Jeff
Harrwell 10. Brian Wells 11. Michael Murphy 12. Thibault Few

Lightweight Superbike by ASMA Racing Trackside Support: 1.Daryl Wichern 2.Sergio
Sanchez 3.Kevin Murray 4.Brad Tinker 5. Jayson Webb 6. Kirk Potter 7. Robert Sanchez 8.
Ken Murray 9. Dave Ramsey 10. Billy Grable 11. Britt Arechiga

Middleweight SuperStock by Rio Yamaha EX: 1.Ivan Garza 2. Mike Shreve 3. Sergio Sanchez
4. Domingo DeGrazia 5.Greg Talbot

Middleweight SuperStock AM:  1. Jett Chandler 2. Alejandro Gonzalez 3. Kevin Edgington 4.
Jason Bauerkemper 5. Marcello Cento 6. Michael Robert 7. Chris Lay 8. Ken Skripkar 9. Rene
Oineza 10. Mickey Rupe 11. Dave Howell

Formula 40: 1.Greg Talbot 2. Mickey Rupe 3. Peter Miglioranzi 4. Gary Hendricks 5. Jeff
Harwell 6. Dave Ramsey 7. Steve Lambrick 8. Dave Howell

Red Wolf Media Beginner: 1.Jason Bauerkemper 2.Rick Skowron 3. Stuart Love 4. Louis Logo
5. Matt Darrall 6. Travis Baird 7. Gil Antonio Ibargo 8. John Mckenzie 9. Raul Volenzuela 10.
Ken Murray 11. Steve Pedersen 12. Erik Bovre 13. Patrick Andrews 14. David Williams 15.
Jesus Hernandez 16. Marino Gonzales 17. Bruce Stumbo

Heavyweight Superbike by Mr. Motorcycle EX: 1.Mike Shreve 2. Ivan Garza 3. Domingo
Degrazia 4. Chris Reynolds 5. Greg Talbot

Heavyweight Superbike AM: 1.Mike Brown 2. Mike Renneman 3. Brian Eves 4. Jeff Harwell  
5. Travis Baird 6. David Howell 7. Thibault Few

Modern Vintage: 1.Greg Talbot 2. Mike Ortiz

650 Kawasaki Spec class : 1.Sergio Sanchez 2. Robert Sanchez 3. Roger Heemsbergen

Formula Amateur by Vicious Cycle (ULGP AM): 1.Jett Chandler 2. Alejandro Gonzales 3.
Kevin Edgington 4. Marcello Cento 5. Jason Bauerkemper 6. Mike Browne 7. Mickey Rupe 8.
Tiras Banks 9. Mike Robert 10. Peter Miglioranzi 11. Rene Oineza 12. Mike White 13. Mike
Renneman 14. Darren Fuller 15. Steve Pedersen 16. Jeff Harrwell 17. Stuart Love 18. Rick
Skowron 19. Travis Baird 20. John McKenzie 21. Brian Wells 22. Patrick Andrews 23. Marino
Gonzales 24. Chris Lay 25. Eric Bovre

Formula Arroyo (ULGP) by Evan Steel Performance: 1. Mike Shreve 2.Ray Thorton 3.Ivan
Garza 4.Scott Bergen 5.Domingo DeGrazia 6. Sergio Sanchez 7.Chris Reynolds 8. Troy Runck
9.Phil Neuzil

Pit Mom’s Lightweight GP: 1.Daryl Wichern 2.Sergio Sanchez 3.Andrew Trace 4.Kevin
Murray 5.Ken Murray 6.Tom Muehlfelt 7. Robert Sanchez 8. Billy Grable 9. Britt Arechiga  

EX Middleweight SuperBike by Desert Roadracing Club: 1.Ivan Garza 2.Mike Shreve 3. Sergio
Sanchez 4. Domingo Degrazia 5. Greg Talbot

AM Middleweight SuperBike: 1.Jett Chandler 2. Kevin Edgington 3. Mickey Rupe 4. Marcello
Cento 5. Michael Robert 6. Michael White 7. Stuart Love 8. Jason Bauerkemper 9.Rick
Skowron 10. Travis Baird 11. Darren Fuller 12. Gary Hendricks

Heavyweight Twins: 1.Michael Browne 2.Daryl Wichern 3. Andrew Trace 4. Kevin Murray 5.
Billy Grable 6. Britt Arechiga

Unlimited Superbike by Edge Kawasaki EX: 1. Ivan Garza 2. Ray Thorton 3. Chris Reynolds 4.
Greg Talbot 5. Domingo Degrazia

Unlimited Superbike AM: 1.Kevin Edgington 2.Thibault Few 3. Peter Miglioranzi 4. Steve
Pedersen 5.Thomas McFarland 6. Brian Eves 7.Mac McGahey 8. Rene Oineza 9. Brian Wells
This file is not intended to be viewed directly using a web browser. To create a viewable file, use the Preview in Browser or Publish to Yahoo! Web Hosting commands from within Yahoo! SiteBuilder.