ASMA
May 7, 2006 Official Results

Expert Unlimited Superstock by Mezcal Beneva: 1.Ivan Garza (KawZX10R) 2.David
Siminski (Kaw ZX10R)3.Mike Shreve (Yam YZF-R6) 4.Scott Bergen (Suz GSXR1000) 5.
Tom Savoca (Hon CBR1000RR) 6.Hunter Shingler (Kaw ZX6RR) 7.Greg Talbot
(Hon600)

Amateur Unlimited Superstock: 1.Thomas McFarland (Suz GSX1300) 2.Mac McGahey
(Hon CBR929) 3.Michael White (Hon CBR600RR) 4.Michael Robert (Yam YZF-R6) 5.
David Howell (Kaw ZX6R) 6.Andrew Cronin (Yam YZF-R6) 7.Rudy Rivera (Suz
GSXR1000) 8.Brian Wells (Yam YZF-R1)

Lightweight Superbike by ASMA Racing Trackside Support: 1. Roger Heemsbergen
(Kaw650) 2.Sergio Sanchez (Kaw 650) 3. Pat Bushell (Kaw 650) 4. Brad Tinker
(Suz650) 5. Kirk Potter (Hon RS125) 6. Robert Sanchez (Kaw 650) 7.Jason Webb
(HonRS125)

Middleweight SuperStock by Rio Yamaha EX: 1.Ivan Garza (Kaw ZX6RR) 2.Mike
Shreve (Yam YZF-R6) 3.Sergio Sanchez (Kaw ZX6RR) 4.David Siminski (Kaw ZX6R) 5.
Hunter Shingler (Kaw ZX6RR 6.Greg Talbot (Hon600)

Middleweight SuperStock AM:  1.Justin Sirstins (Yam YZF-R6) 2.Kevin Edgington (Kaw
ZX6R) 3.Chris Lay (Yam YZF-R6) 4.Marcelo Cento (Yam YZF-R6) 5.Tyler Smith (Hon
CBR600F4I) 6.Michael Robert (Yam YZF-R6) 7.Chris McCoy (Hon CBR600RR) 8.
Michael White (Hon CBR600RR) 9.Andrew Cronin (Yam YZF-R6) 10.Mickey Rupe
(Yam YZF-R6) 11.Marc Wagoner (Suz GSXR600) 12.David Howell (Kaw ZX6R)

Formula 40: 1.Tom Savoca (Hon CBR1000RR) 2. Davie Stone (Suz GSXR1000) 3.
Daryl Wichern (Suz GSXR750) 4.Greg Talbot (Hon CBR600) 5.Thomas McFarland
(Suz GSX1300) 6.Mickey Rupe (Yam YZF-R6)

Red Wolf Media Beginner: 1.Chris McCoy (Hon CBR600RR) 2.Thomas McFarland
(Suz GSX1300) 3.Micky Rupe (Yam YZF-R6) 4.Rudy Rivera (Suz GSXR1000) 5.Raul
Rodriguez

Heavyweight Superbike by Mr. Motorcycle EX: 1.Ivan Garza (Kaw ZX6R) 2.Mike Shreve
(Yam YZF-R6) 3. David Siminski (Kaw ZX6R) 4.Michael Coberly (Duc999) 5.Roger
Heemsbergen (Kaw650) 6.Pat Bushell (Duc999R)

Heavyweight Superbike AM: 1.Mike Renneman (SuzGSXR750) 2.Tyler Smith
(HonCBR600F4I) 3.David Howell (Kaw ZX6R) 4.Kevin Edgington (Kaw ZX6R) 5.Clayton
Kelly (ZX6R) 6.Michael Robert (Yam YZF-R6)
Modern Vintage: 1.Greg Talbot (Hon CBR600F3) 2.Rudy Rivera (SuzGSXR1100)

650 Kawasaki Spec class : 1. Sergio Sanchez (Kaw650) 2.Tom Savoca (Kaw650) 3.
Pat Bushell (Kaw650) 4.Robert Sanchez (Kaw650) 5.Roger Heemsbergen (Kaw650) 6.
Ivan Garza (Kaw650)

Formula Amateur by Vicious Cycle (ULGP AM): 1.Kevin Edgington (KawZX6R) 2.Chris
Lay (Yam YZF-R6) 3.Marcello Cento (Yam YZF-R6) 4.Chris McCoy (Hon CBR600RR)
5.Tyler Smith (Hon CBR600F4I) 6.Mike Renneman (Suz GSXR750) 7.Michael Robert
(Yam YZF-R6) 8.Thomas McFarland (Suz GSX1300) 9.Michael White (Hon
CBR600RR) 10.Rudy Rivera (Suz GSXR1000) 11.Andrew Cronin (Yam YZF-R6) 12.
Marc Wagoner (Suz GSXR600) 13. David Howell (Kaw ZX6R) 14.Brian Wells (Yam YZF-
R1) 15.Justin Sirstins (Yam YZF-R6)

Formula Arroyo (ULGP) by Evan Steel Performance: 1.Ivan Garza (Kaw ZX10R) 2.
Roger Heemsbergen (Suz GSXR750) 3.Davie Stone (Suz GSXR1000) 4.Scott Bergen
(Suz GSXR1000) 5.Pat Bushell (Duc999R) 6.Phil Neuzil (Suz GSXR750) 7.Sergio
Sanchez (Kaw ZX6RR) 8.David Siminski (Kaw ZX10R) 9.Tom Savoca (Hon
CBR1000RR) 10.Mike Shreve (Yam YZF-R6) 11.Daryl Wichern (Suz GSXR750) 12.
Michael Coberly (Duc999)

Pit Mom’s Lightweight GP: 1.Brad Tinker (Suz SV650) 2. Sergio Sanchez (Kaw650) 3.
Pat Bushell (Kaw650) 4.Andrew Trace (HonRS250) 5.Kirk Potter (HonRS125) 6.Robert
Sanchez (Kaw650) 7.Jayson Webb (Hon RS125)

EX Middleweight SuperBike by Desert Roadracing Club: 1.Ivan Garza (KawZX6RR) 2.
David Siminski (KawZX6R) 3.Mike Shreve (Yam YZF-R6) 4.Sergio Sanchez (Kaw
ZX6R) 5.Greg Talbot (Hon CBR600)

AM Middleweight SuperBike: 1.Kevin Edgington (Kaw ZX6R) 2.Chris Lay (Yam YZF-
R6) 3.Tyler Smith (Hon CBR600F4i) 4.Michael Robert (Yam YZF-R6) 5.Marcello Cento
(Yam YZF-R6) 6.Andrew Cronin (Yam YZF-R6) 7. Michael White (Hon CBR600RR) 8.
Micky Rupe (Yam YZF-R6) 9.Marc Wagoner (Suz GSXR600)

Heavyweight Twins: 1.Michael Coberly (Duc999) 2.Pat Bushell (Duc999R) 3.Andrew
Trace (HonRS250) 4.Brad Tinker (Suz SV650)

Unlimited Superbike by Edge Kawasaki EX: 1.Ivan Garza (Kaw ZX10R) 2.Davie Stone
(Suz GSXR1000) 3.Scott Bergen (Suz GSXR1000) 4.Tom Savoca (Hon CBR1000RR)
5.David Siminski (Kaw ZX10R) 6.Mike Shreve (Yam YZF-R6)  

Unlimited Superbike AM: 1.Kevin Edgington (Kaw ZX6R) 2.Chris Lay (Yam YZF-R6) 3.
Thomas McFarland (Suz GSX1300) 4.Brian Wells (Yam YZF-R1) 5.Mac McGahey (Hon
CBR929)

Team Sprints by Baron Supply: 1. Team Playtex (Roger Heemsbergen, Michael
Coberly) 2.  (Kevin Edgington, Chris McCoy) 3.Tucson Motorsports (Chris Lay, Brian
Wells) 4. Team K-OS (Rudy Rivera, Micky Rupe)
This file is not intended to be viewed directly using a web browser. To create a viewable file, use the Preview in Browser or Publish to Yahoo! Web Hosting commands from within Yahoo! SiteBuilder.