ASMA
March 12, 2006 Official Results

Expert Unlimited Superstock by Mezcal Beneva: 1.Ivan Garza  2.David Siminski  3.Scott
Bergen  4. Dean Harris  5. Mike Shreve

Amateur Unlimited Superstock: 1. Allen Ankney  2. Thomas McFarland  3. Michael
Carnevale  4. Mac McGahey  5. Brian Wells

Lightweight Superbike by ASMA Racing Trackside Support: 1. Sergio Sanchez  2. Pat
Bushell  3. Zac Seasley  4. Elaine Seasley 5. Glenn Cox  6. Robert Sanchez  7. Kevin
Murray  8. Aaron Workman  9. Roger Heemsbergen

Middleweight SuperStock by Rio Yamaha EX: 1. Ivan Garza  2. Hunter Shingler  3.
Sergio Sanchez  4. Domingo DeGrazia  5. Dave Siminski

Middleweight SuperStock AM:  1. Justin Sirstins  2. Chris Lay  3. Kevin Edgington  4.
Tyler Smith  5. Russell Lay  6. Michael Robert  7. Marcelo Cento  8. Taber MaCallum  9.
Neil Mcleod 10. Michael White  11. Rebekah Bedzyk  12. Chris McCoy  13. Marc
Wagoner

Formula 40: 1. Tom Savoca  2. Greg Talbot  3. Taber McCallum 4. Brian Eves

Red Wolf Media Beginner: 1. Kevin Edgington  2. Chris McCoy  3. Russell Lay  4.
Thomas McFarland  5. Lee James  6. Neil Mcleod  7. Rebekah Bedyk  8. Davina Chism  
9. Nathan Lussner 10. Justin Sirstins  11. Richard O’Leary

Heavyweight Superbike by Mr. Motorcycle EX: 1.Ivan Garza  2. Eugene Bazyl  3. David
Siminski  4. Brett Cole  5. Pat Bushell

Heavyweight Superbike AM: 1.Brian Eves  2. Tyler Smith  3. Mike Browne  4. Mike
Renneman  5. Michael Carnevale  6. Allen Ankney

650 Kawasaki Spec class race: 1. Roger Heemsbergen  2. Pat Bushell  3. Sergio Sanchez  
4. Michael Coberly  5. Robert Sanchez  6. Elaine Seasley  
Modern Vintage: 1. Greg Talbot  2. Zac Seasley

Formula Amateur by Vicious Cycle (ULGP AM): 1. Justin Sirstins  2. Kevin Edgington  
3. Chris Lay  4. Mike Browne  5. Tyler Smith  6. Marcelo Cento  7. Thomas McFarland  
8. Mike Renneman  9. Russell Lay  10. Michael Robert  11. Mac McGahey  12. Taber
McCallum  13. Michael White  14. Michael Carnavale  15. Brian Wells  16. Chris McCoy  
17. Brian Eves  18. Marc Wagoner

Formula Arroyo (ULGP) by Evan Steel Performance: 1. Ivan Garza  2. David Siminski  3.
Tom Savoca  4. Hunter Shingler  5. Scott Bergen  6. Jeff Brown  7. Ray Thorton  8. Dean
Harris  9. David Pillar  10. Domingo DeGrazia  11. Roger Heemsbergen  12. Brett Cole  
13. Mike Shreve  14. Gene Bazyl
Pit Mom’s Lightweight GP: 1. Pat Bushell  2. Sergio Sanchez  3. Zac Seasley  4. Elaine
Seasley  5. Tom Muehlfelt  6. Kevin Murray  7. Robert Sanchez  8. Aaron Workman

EX Middleweight SuperBike by Desert Roadracing Club: 1. Ivan Garza  2. David
Siminski  3. Hunter Shingler  4. Sergio Sanchez  5. Eugene Bazyl  6. Domingo Degrazia  
7. Jeff Brown

AM Middleweight SuperBike: 1. Kevin Edgington  2. Tyler Smith  3. Chris Lay  4. Brian
Eves  5. Marcelo Cento  6. Michael Robert  7. Taber McCallum  8. Russell Lay  9.
Michael White  10. Neil McLeod  11. Davina Chism  12. Marc Wagoner  13. Richard O’
Leary

Heavyweight Twins: 1. Mike Browne 2. Michael Coberly  3. Pat Bushell  4. Kevin
Murray  5. Andy Ruhl

Unlimited Superbike by Edge Kawasaki EX: 1. Ivan Garza  2. Tom Savoca  3. David
Siminski  4. Eugene Bazyl 5. Scott Bergen  6. Dean Harris  7. Ray Thorton  8. David Piller

Unlimited Superbike AM: 1. Chris Lay  2. Mac McGahey  3. Brian Wells

2 Hour Endurance: 1. Edge Motorsports (Ivan Garza, Sergio Sanchez)  2. BSR (Tom
Savoca, Pat Bushell)  3. Team HOE (Jeremy Hale, Mike Ortiz, Brian Eves)  4. Domingo
DeGrazia, Darren Brunsden) 5. Desert Roadracing Club (Michael Robert, Marc
Wagoner)  6. TMS (Russel Hacker, Chris Lay)
This file is not intended to be viewed directly using a web browser. To create a viewable file, use the Preview in Browser or Publish to Yahoo! Web Hosting commands from within Yahoo! SiteBuilder.