ASMA
April 9, 2006 Official Results

Expert Unlimited Superstock by Mezcal Beneva: 1.Ivan Garza 2.Mike Shreve 3.
Scott Bergen 4.Tom Savoca 5.Mike Ortiz 6.Greg Talbot

Amateur Unlimited Superstock: 1.Trevor Gilreath 2. Peter Miglioranzi 3. Michael
Carnevale 4. Thomas McFarland 5.Darin Brunsden 6.Mac McGahey 7.Michael White 8.
David Howell 9.Yun McLaughlin 10.Rudy Rivera 11.Samual Sandoval 12.Rebekah
Bedzyk

Lightweight Superbike by ASMA Racing Trackside Support: 1.Pat Bushell 2.
Sergio Sanchez 3.Robert Sanchez 4.Zac Seasley 5.Elaine Seasley 6.David Ramsey

Middleweight SuperStock by Rio Yamaha EX: 1.Hunter Shingler 2.Ivan Garza 3.
Mike Shreve 4.Sergio Sanchez 5.Domingo Degrazia 6.Greg Talbot 7.Alex Pina (DNF)

Middleweight SuperStock AM: 1.Justin Sirstins 2.Kevin Edgington 3.Tyler Smith 4.
Chris Lay 5.Michael Robert 6.Marcelo Cento 7.Chris McCoy 8.David Howell 9.Michael
White 10.Mickey Rupe 11.Rick Skowron 12.Marc Wagoner

Formula 40: 1.Tom Savoca 2.Brian Eves 3.Greg Talbot 4.Mickey Rupe 5.Michael
Puchkors 6.Neil Mcleod

Red Wolf Media Beginner: 1.Justin Sirstins 2.Chris McCoy 3.Jose Jiminez 4.Thomas
McFarland 5.Yun McLaughlin 6.Edwardo Arrieta 7.Rick Skowron 8.Rudy Rivera 9.
Robert Sanchez 10.Samuel Sandoval 11.Nathan Lussier

Heavyweight Superbike by Mr. Motorcycle EX: 1.Ivan Garza 2.Mike Shreve 3.Phil
Neuzil 4.Michael Ortiz 5.Pat Bushell 6.Greg Talbot

Heavyweight Superbike AM: 1.Tyler Smith 2.Mike Browne 3.Brian Eves 4.Mike
Renneman 5.David Howell 6.Michael Carnevale 7.Michael Puchkors

650 Kawasaki Spec class race: 1.Pat Bushell 2.Sergio Sanchez 3.Tom Savoca 4.
Bobby Sanchez 5.Michael Ortiz 6.Elaine Seasley

Formula Amateur by Vicious Cycle (ULGP AM): 1.Kevin Edgington 2.Trevor Gilreath
3.Justin Sirstins 4.Tyler Smith 5.Michael Browne 6.Marcelo Cento 7.Mike Renneman 8.
Brian Eves 9.Michael Robert 10.David Howell 11.Chris McCoy 12.Mac McGahey 13.
Michael White 14.Darin Brunsden 15.Thomas McFarland 16.Yun McLaughlin 17.Rick
Skowron 18.Nathan Lussier 19.Rudy Rivera 20.Chris Lay 21.Marc Wagoner

Formula Arroyo (ULGP) by Evan Steel Performance: 1.Ivan Garza 2.Tom Savoca 3.
Hunter Shingler 4.Scott Bergen 5.Sergio Sanchez 6.Phil Neuzil 7.Domingo DeGrazia 8.
Mike Shreve 9.Pat Bushell 10.Michael Ortiz

Pit Mom’s Lightweight GP: 1.Pat Bushell 2.Sergio Sanchez 3.Andrew Trace 4.Zac
Seasley 5.Robert Sanchez 6.David Ramsey

EX Middleweight SuperBike by Desert Roadracing Club: 1.Ivan Garza 2.Hunter
Shingler 3.Sergio Sanchez 4.Domingo DeGrazia 5.Greg Talbot 6.Mike Shreve

AM Middleweight SuperBike: 1.Kevin Edgington 2.Chris Lay 3.Tyler Smith 4.
Alejandro Pina 5.Marcelo Cento 6.Michael White 7.Mickey Rupe 8.Chris McCoy 9.
Michael Robert 10.Brian Eves

Heavyweight Twins: 1. Mike Browne 2.Pat Bushell 3.Andrew Trace 4.Tom Savoca 5.
Elaine Seasley 6.Michael Ortiz

Unlimited Superbike by Edge Kawasaki EX: 1. Ivan Garza 2.Scott Bergen 3.Tom
Savoca 4.Sergio Sanchez 5.Domingo DeGrazia 6.Pat Bushell 7.Greg Talbot

Unlimited Superbike AM: 1.Kevin Edgington 2.Trevor Gilreath 3.Peter Miglioranzi 4.
Mac McGahey 5.Thomas McFarland 6.Michael Carnevale 7.Rudy Rivera 8.Yun
McLaughlin
This file is not intended to be viewed directly using a web browser. To create a viewable file, use the Preview in Browser or Publish to Yahoo! Web Hosting commands from within Yahoo! SiteBuilder.