2018 Class Championship Points, May
Forums
Overall Expert Points
Formula Arroyo by Evan Steel Performance
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

127
109
105
87
61
55
53
52
40
35
28
24
21
18
15
12
12
6
3
Rider

MIKEY SHREVE
JOE CHASSER
DAN DICKERMAN
DAVID HURTADO
SCOTT DIEHL
KEVIN GIBSON
ROBERT ROACH JR.
JAMES YOGI
GREG TALBOT
JASON BROWN
THIBAULT FEW
MICHAEL THOMPSON
BEN ALARCON
JESSE BECK
DYLAN BECK
LANCE ECHOLS
MICKEY RUPE
JORGE GUERRERO
JOHN FREISEN
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
Points

118
106
94
83
81
63
56
43
30
26
20
17
14
14
14
11
8
Rider

DAN JUNICK
DAN GARRISON
JEFF ZIMMER
BILL YELVERTON
VICTOR POPE
OSCAR YBARRA
MATT ZORN
COREY JONES
CLAYTON LESTER
JEREMY MITCHELL
LOREN JURY
BRANDON IDEEN
JOHN LUCAS
JUSTIN BERG
JACOB MENDIVIL
JOHN HILL
JESSICA DAWSON
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

116
115
102
70
70
53
29
29
22
22
21
Rider

DAN DICKERMAN
MIKEY SHREVE
JOE CHASSER
JAMES YOGI
SCOTT DIEHL
JOHN FREISEN
THIBAULT FEW
DAVID HURTADO
JORGE GUERRERO
MICKEY RUPE
JASON BROWN
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

103
93
89
48
39
34
23
Rider

JEFF ZIMMER
DAN JUNICK
BILL YELVERTON
LOREN JURY
COREY JONES
CLAYTON LESTER
JOHN LUCAS
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

111
107
83
65
48
41
37
37
26
22
19
19
18
16
Rider

JUSTIN BERG
DAN GARRISON
OSCAR YBARRA
MATT ZORN
ANDREAS PETTAS
CLAYTON LESTER
VICTOR POPE
LOREN JURY
BRETT CHANDLER
STEVE ELDER
JORDAN TROPKOFF
BRANDON IDEEN
JESSICA DAWSON
JOHN HILL
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

115
94
82
81
80
78
67
45
39
23
21
12
Rider

GREG TALBOT
KEN MURRAY
KEVIN GIBSON
ROGER HEEMSBERGEN
MICKEY RUPE
JOHN FREISEN
VICTOR POPE
MICHAEL CURNOW
LOREN JURY
JEREMY MITCHELL
LANCE ECHOLS
JOHN LUCAS


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
Points

105
97
84
79
70
46
42
34
33
29
21
17
14
Rider

ART JOHNSON
NIC SWENSGARD
ZAC SEASLY
MICKEY RUPE
JOHN HILL
TONY TAVITAS
MICHAEL CURNOW
LOREN JURY
TIM BYMA
STEVE ELDER
JOSHUA STEELE
PHIL ALLISON
LEIF MUNSON
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

113
89
82
61
61
45
34
32
30
27
25
Rider

GREG TALBOT
MATT KENDRICK
ROBERT ROACH JR.
JOHN FREISEN
KEN MURRAY
MICHAEL SOBJAK
DYLAN BECK
MICHAEL THOMPSON
BEN ALARCON
JESSE BECK
RAUL CARRILLO


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

105
100
53
47
41
40
33
32
29
25
24
20
19
18
16
Rider

OSCAR YBARRA
VICTOR POPE
ANDREAS PETTAS
JOHN HILL
JUSTIN BERG
DAN GARRISON
JORDAN TROPKOFF
CLAYTON LESTER
BRETT CHANDLER
JEREMY MITCHELL
STEVE ELDER
LOREN JURY
JACOB MENDIVIL
FRANK BAUER
PETE KLINE
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
Points

114
112
100
79
74
66
50
44
40
40
36
29
28
25
22
19
10
7
Rider

NIC SWENSGARD
ART JOHNSON
MICKEY RUPE
TONY TAVITAS
ANDREW MALINOWSKI
TIM BYMA
NICK LUKE
ROGER HEEMSBERGEN
LOREN JURY
PHIL ALLISON
LEIF MUNSON
JOSE MEDRANO
MICHAEL CURNOW
KOY BAKER
JESSICA DAWSON
FRANCHESCA TABOR
CHRIS DONNER
LEO POOLE
Formula 500
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

107
82
76
72
52
39
31
30
28
15
12
Rider

GREG TALBOT
ROBERT ROACH JR.
MATT KENDRICK
JOHN FREISEN
MICHAEL THOMPSON
BEN ALARCON
DYLAN BECK
RAUL CARRILLO
JESSE BECK
LANCE ECHOLS
MICHAEL SOBJAK
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
Points

115
98
89
76
71
54
53
38
35
35
34
31
26
23
21
20
Rider

ART JOHNSON
ZAC SEASLY
MICKEY RUPE
TIM BYMA
ANDREW MALINOWSKI
TONY TAVITAS
LEO POOLE
COREY JONES
STEVE ELDER
LOREN JURY
MICHAEL CURNOW
JACOB FREET
NICK LUKE
SEAN KOSKI
JOSE MEDRANO
JOSHUA STEELE
Unlimited Superbike Expert by www.Kurveygirl.com
Unlimited Superbike Amateur by www.kurveygirl.com
MW Superbike Ex by Law Tigers
MW SuperBIKE Am by Law Tigers
Formula 40 by Southwest Suzuki /  Kawasaki
Lightweight Grand Prix
Southwest Thunder
MW Superstock Ex by Moto El Paso
MW Superstock Am by Moto El Paso
Unlimited Superstock Expert by Twigs Jewels
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

113
58
53
33
32
29
29
Rider

DAN DICKERMAN
SCOTT DIEHL
JOHN FREISEN
ROGER HEEMSBERGEN
JASON BROWN
ROBERT ROACH JR.
JORGE GUERRERO
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

107
89
71
25
25
Rider

DAN JUNICK
BILL YELVERTON
JUSTIN BERG
ALFONSO SANCHEZ
OSCAR YBARRA
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
Points

515
431
410
375
357
334
320
246
242
236
211
193
189
165
155
138
137
122
119
116
108
90
88
80
73
57
57
57
55
48
Rider

MICKEY RUPE
ART JOHNSON
NIC SWENSGARD
GREG TALBOT
TONY TAVITAS
DAN DICKERMAN
JOHN FREISEN
ROBERT ROACH JR.
MIKEY SHREVE
TIM BYMA
JOE CHASSER
ROGER HEEMSBERGEN
SCOTT DIEHL
MATT KENDRICK
KEN MURRAY
PHIL ALLISON
KEVIN GIBSON
JAMES YOGI
LEIF MUNSON
DAVID HURTADO
MICHAEL THOMPSON
BEN ALARCON
JASON BROWN
DYLAN BECK
JESSE BECK
MICHAEL SOBJAK
JORGE GUERRERO
THIBAULT FEW
RAUL CARRILLO
LANCE ECHOLS
Overall Amateur Points
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
Points

324
318
294
285
276
261
253
237
197
182
164
153
149
144
137
137
121
120
110
101
90
83
74
67
58
55
52
51
49
41
36
33
32
25
18
16
Rider

LOREN JURY
DAN JUNICK
ANDREW MALINOWSKI
VICTOR POPE
OSCAR YBARRA
BILL YELVERTON
DAN GARRISON
JUSTIN BERG
JEFF ZIMMER
ZAC SEASLY
JOSE MEDRANO
LEO POOLE
MICHAEL CURNOW
JOHN HILL
CLAYTON LESTER
NICK LUKE
MATT ZORN
COREY JONES
STEVE ELDER
ANDREAS PETTAS
KOY BAKER
JACOB FREET
JEREMY MITCHELL
JESSICA DAWSON
SEAN KOSKI
BRETT CHANDLER
JORDAN TROPKOFF
FRANCHESCA TABOR
JOHN LUCAS
JOSHUA STEELE
BRANDON IDEEN
JACOB MENDIVIL
CHRIS DONNER
ALFONSO SANCHEZ
FRANK BAUER
PETE KLINE
Unlimited Superstock Amateur by Twigs Jewels
Formula Amateur by Speedcell
Ultra Lightweight Grand Prix
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
Points

133
107
99
74
69
61
58
41
40
37
33
30
21
14
Rider

MICKEY RUPE
NIC SWENSGARD
ART JOHNSON
TONY TAVITAS
LEIF MUNSON
TIM BYMA
ANDREW MALINOWSKI
LOREN JURY
JOSE MEDRANO
PHIL ALLISON
LEO POOLE
KOY BAKER
JACOB FREET
SEAN KOSKI
500 Cup (Class Championship, but do not count
towards overall points championship)
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
Points

106
106
75
52
52
43
31
26
21
18
Rider

ART JOHNSON
NIC SWENSGARD
MICKEY RUPE
MICHAEL CURNOW
TONY TAVITAS
LOREN JURY
TIM BYMA
JOSHUA STEELE
PHIL ALLISON
LEIF MUNSON
300 Superbike by JR Cochran Service
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

104
92
91
74
61
60
44
35
35
32
31
22
21
19
10
Rider

TONY TAVITAS
NIC SWENSGARD
ANDREW MALINOWSKI
JOSE MEDRANO
NICK LUKE
LEO POOLE
PHIL ALLISON
KOY BAKER
ROGER HEEMSBERGEN
FRANCHESCA TABOR
JACOB FREET
CHRIS DONNER
SEAN KOSKI
JESSICA DAWSON
LOREN JURY