2018 Class Championship Points, April
Forums
Overall Expert Points
Formula Arroyo by Evan Steel Performance
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

94
80
68
55
45
42
35
30
28
27
24
24
21
18
15
12
12
6
3
Rider

MIKEY SHREVE
JOE CHASSER
DAN DICKERMAN
KEVIN GIBSON
DAVID HURTADO
SCOTT DIEHL
JASON BROWN
JAMES YOGI
THIBAULT FEW
ROBERT ROACH JR.
MICHAEL THOMPSON
GREG TALBOT
BEN ALARCON
JESSE BECK
DYLAN BECK
MICKEY RUPE
LANCE ECHOLS
JORGE GUERRERO
JOHN FREISEN
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
Points

84
68
56
54
53
51
43
40
30
26
14
14
11
8
Rider

DAN JUNICK
DAN GARRISON
MATT ZORN
VICTOR POPE
BILL YELVERTON
JEFF ZIMMER
COREY JONES
OSCAR YBARRA
CLAYTON LESTER
JEREMY MITCHELL
JOHN LUCAS
JACOB MENDIVIL
JOHN HILL
JESSICA DAWSON
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

79
75
70
45
42
35
29
29
22
22
Rider

MIKEY SHREVE
DAN DICKERMAN
JOE CHASSER
SCOTT DIEHL
JAMES YOGI
JOHN FREISEN
THIBAULT FEW
DAVID HURTADO
JORGE GUERRERO
MICKEY RUPE
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

65
60
60
39
34
23
23
Rider

JEFF ZIMMER
BILL YELVERTON
DAN JUNICK
COREY JONES
CLAYTON LESTER
JOHN LUCAS
LOREN JURY
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

78
65
65
54
41
26
22
21
19
18
16
Rider

JUSTIN BERG
DAN GARRISON
MATT ZORN
OSCAR YBARRA
CLAYTON LESTER
BRETT CHANDLER
ANDREAS PETTAS
LOREN JURY
JORDAN TROPKOFF
JESSICA DAWSON
JOHN HILL
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

82
78
65
54
45
45
39
29
23
21
20
12
Rider

KEVIN GIBSON
GREG TALBOT
KEN MURRAY
MICKEY RUPE
JOHN FREISEN
VICTOR POPE
ROGER HEEMSBERGEN
MICHAEL CURNOW
JEREMY MITCHELL
LANCE ECHOLS
LOREN JURY
JOHN LUCAS


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
Points

79
70
68
62
55
23
21
20
18
17
14
Rider

MICKEY RUPE
JOHN HILL
ART JOHNSON
ZAC SEASLY
NIC SWENSGARD
MICHAEL CURNOW
JOSHUA STEELE
TONY TAVITAS
LOREN JURY
PHIL ALLISON
LEIF MUNSON
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

79
59
45
43
38
35
34
32
30
27
25
Rider

GREG TALBOT
MATT KENDRICK
MICHAEL SOBJAK
ROBERT ROACH JR.
JOHN FREISEN
KEN MURRAY
DYLAN BECK
MICHAEL THOMPSON
BEN ALARCON
JESSE BECK
RAUL CARRILLO


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

78
65
47
41
33
32
29
25
22
19
18
16
Rider

OSCAR YBARRA
VICTOR POPE
JOHN HILL
JUSTIN BERG
JORDAN TROPKOFF
CLAYTON LESTER
BRETT CHANDLER
JEREMY MITCHELL
ANDREAS PETTAS
JACOB MENDIVIL
FRANK BAUER
PETE KLINE
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
Points

88
77
75
51
50
40
36
35
29
29
25
25
22
19
10
10
7
Rider

MICKEY RUPE
ART JOHNSON
NIC SWENSGARD
TONY TAVITAS
ANDREW MALINOWSKI
PHIL ALLISON
LEIF MUNSON
TIM BYMA
NICK LUKE
JOSE MEDRANO
KOY BAKER
LOREN JURY
JESSICA DAWSON
FRANCHESCA TABOR
MICHAEL CURNOW
CHRIS DONNER
LEO POOLE
Formula 500
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

74
52
47
47
44
39
31
30
28
15
12
Rider

GREG TALBOT
MICHAEL THOMPSON
MATT KENDRICK
JOHN FREISEN
ROBERT ROACH JR.
BEN ALARCON
DYLAN BECK
RAUL CARRILLO
JESSE BECK
LANCE ECHOLS
MICHAEL SOBJAK
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
Points

89
71
67
53
43
38
37
31
30
23
22
20
17
11
Rider

MICKEY RUPE
ART JOHNSON
ZAC SEASLY
LEO POOLE
ANDREW MALINOWSKI
COREY JONES
TIM BYMA
JACOB FREET
TONY TAVITAS
SEAN KOSKI
MICHAEL CURNOW
JOSHUA STEELE
LOREN JURY
NICK LUKE
Unlimited Superbike Expert by www.Kurveygirl.com
Unlimited Superbike Amateur by www.kurveygirl.com
MW Superbike Ex by Law Tigers
MW SuperBIKE Am by Law Tigers
Formula 40 by Southwest Suzuki /  Kawasaki
Lightweight Grand Prix
Southwest Thunder
MW Superstock Ex by Moto El Paso
MW Superstock Am by Moto El Paso
Unlimited Superstock Expert by Twigs Jewels
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

75
53
33
32
29
Rider

DAN DICKERMAN
JOHN FREISEN
SCOTT DIEHL
JASON BROWN
JORGE GUERRERO
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

71
71
58
25
25
Rider

DAN JUNICK
JUSTIN BERG
BILL YELVERTON
ALFONSO SANCHEZ
OSCAR YBARRA
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
Points

435
282
255
252
222
221
218
173
150
138
137
120
119
114
108
106
104
100
90
80
74
73
72
67
57
57
57
55
48
39
Rider

MICKEY RUPE
ART JOHNSON
GREG TALBOT
NIC SWENSGARD
TONY TAVITAS
JOHN FREISEN
DAN DICKERMAN
MIKEY SHREVE
JOE CHASSER
PHIL ALLISON
KEVIN GIBSON
SCOTT DIEHL
LEIF MUNSON
ROBERT ROACH JR.
MICHAEL THOMPSON
MATT KENDRICK
TIM BYMA
KEN MURRAY
BEN ALARCON
DYLAN BECK
DAVID HURTADO
JESSE BECK
JAMES YOGI
JASON BROWN
THIBAULT FEW
MICHAEL SOBJAK
JORGE GUERRERO
RAUL CARRILLO
LANCE ECHOLS
ROGER HEEMSBERGEN
Overall Amateur Points
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
Points

215
206
197
190
171
164
153
153
144
137
133
129
121
120
116
97
90
84
83
77
74
67
58
55
52
51
49
44
41
33
32
25
18
16
Rider

DAN JUNICK
ANDREW MALINOWSKI
OSCAR YBARRA
JUSTIN BERG
BILL YELVERTON
VICTOR POPE
LOREN JURY
LEO POOLE
JOHN HILL
CLAYTON LESTER
DAN GARRISON
ZAC SEASLY
MATT ZORN
COREY JONES
JEFF ZIMMER
JOSE MEDRANO
KOY BAKER
MICHAEL CURNOW
JACOB FREET
NICK LUKE
JEREMY MITCHELL
JESSICA DAWSON
SEAN KOSKI
BRETT CHANDLER
JORDAN TROPKOFF
FRANCHESCA TABOR
JOHN LUCAS
ANDREAS PETTAS
JOSHUA STEELE
JACOB MENDIVIL
CHRIS DONNER
ALFONSO SANCHEZ
FRANK BAUER
PETE KLINE
Unlimited Superstock Amateur by Twigs Jewels
Formula Amateur by Speedcell
Ultra Lightweight Grand Prix
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
Points

91
70
69
66
48
42
37
33
32
30
21
21
19
14
Rider

MICKEY RUPE
NIC SWENSGARD
LEIF MUNSON
ART JOHNSON
TONY TAVITAS
ANDREW MALINOWSKI
PHIL ALLISON
LEO POOLE
TIM BYMA
KOY BAKER
JACOB FREET
JOSE MEDRANO
LOREN JURY
SEAN KOSKI
500 Cup (Class Championship, but do not count
towards overall points championship)
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
Points

75
71
66
28
26
25
23
21
18
Rider

MICKEY RUPE
ART JOHNSON
NIC SWENSGARD
MICHAEL CURNOW
JOSHUA STEELE
TONY TAVITAS
LOREN JURY
PHIL ALLISON
LEIF MUNSON
300 Superbike by JR Cochran Service
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

73
71
60
52
47
44
37
35
32
31
22
21
19
10
Rider

TONY TAVITAS
ANDREW MALINOWSKI
LEO POOLE
NIC SWENSGARD
JOSE MEDRANO
PHIL ALLISON
NICK LUKE
KOY BAKER
FRANCHESCA TABOR
JACOB FREET
CHRIS DONNER
SEAN KOSKI
JESSICA DAWSON
LOREN JURY