2018 Class Championship Points, September
Forums
Overall Expert Points
Formula Arroyo by Evan Steel Performance
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

206
168
167
166
108
82
72
58
55
52
28
24
21
20
20
18
15
12
12
6
Rider

MIKEY SHREVE
JOE CHASSER
DAN DICKERMAN
DAVID HURTADO
ROBERT ROACH JR.
SCOTT DIEHL
GREG TALBOT
JASON BROWN
KEVIN GIBSON
JAMES YOGI
THIBAULT FEW
MICHAEL THOMPSON
BEN ALARCON
JOHN FREISEN
LORENZO THOMAS
JESSE BECK
DYLAN BECK
MICKEY RUPE
LANCE ECHOLS
JORGE GUERRERO
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
Points

181
153
137
128
104
103
94
59
56
46
33
30
26
20
18
17
14
14
14
11
8
Rider

DAN GARRISON
DAN JUNICK
VICTOR POPE
COREY JONES
BILL YELVERTON
OSCAR YBARRA
JEFF ZIMMER
ANDREAS PETTAS
MATT ZORN
BRETT CHANDLER
JUSTIN BOON
CLAYTON LESTER
JEREMY MITCHELL
LOREN JURY
ALEX ARROYO
BRANDON IDEEN
JOHN LUCAS
JUSTIN BERG
JACOB MENDIVIL
JOHN HILL
JESSICA DAWSON
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

180
155
152
108
95
74
70
47
29
22
22
21
Rider

MIKEY SHREVE
JOE CHASSER
DAN DICKERMAN
DAVID HURTADO
SCOTT DIEHL
JOHN FREISEN
JAMES YOGI
LORENZO THOMAS
THIBAULT FEW
JORGE GUERRERO
MICKEY RUPE
JASON BROWN
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

109
103
93
89
48
34
23
Rider

COREY JONES
JEFF ZIMMER
DAN JUNICK
BILL YELVERTON
LOREN JURY
CLAYTON LESTER
JOHN LUCAS
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

185
136
134
104
86
71
65
41
37
22
19
19
18
16
Rider

DAN GARRISON
OSCAR YBARRA
JUSTIN BERG
ANDREAS PETTAS
BRETT CHANDLER
VICTOR POPE
MATT ZORN
CLAYTON LESTER
LOREN JURY
STEVE ELDER
BRANDON IDEEN
JORDAN TROPKOFF
JESSICA DAWSON
JOHN HILL
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

185
152
149
121
118
104
85
82
39
23
21
12
Rider

GREG TALBOT
KEN MURRAY
JOHN FREISEN
ROGER HEEMSBERGEN
VICTOR POPE
MICKEY RUPE
MICHAEL CURNOW
KEVIN GIBSON
LOREN JURY
JEREMY MITCHELL
LANCE ECHOLS
JOHN LUCAS


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
Points

182
170
114
85
79
76
71
70
58
34
29
27
23
20
17
14
Rider

ART JOHNSON
NIC SWENSGARD
ZAC SEASLY
MICHAEL CURNOW
MICKEY RUPE
TONY TAVITAS
TIM BYMA
JOHN HILL
JOSHUA STEELE
LOREN JURY
STEVE ELDER
COREY JONES
ANDREW MALINOWSKI
ZACHARY MACHADO
PHIL ALLISON
LEIF MUNSON
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

183
162
140
116
115
45
34
32
30
27
25
25
18
Rider

GREG TALBOT
ROBERT ROACH JR.
MATT KENDRICK
KEN MURRAY
JOHN FREISEN
MICHAEL SOBJAK
DYLAN BECK
MICHAEL THOMPSON
BEN ALARCON
JESSE BECK
NIC SWENSGARD
RAUL CARRILLO
JACQUES COCHRAN


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

163
132
116
79
64
63
47
33
32
25
24
20
19
18
16
Rider

OSCAR YBARRA
VICTOR POPE
DAN GARRISON
ANDREAS PETTAS
JUSTIN BERG
BRETT CHANDLER
JOHN HILL
JORDAN TROPKOFF
CLAYTON LESTER
JEREMY MITCHELL
STEVE ELDER
LOREN JURY
JACOB MENDIVIL
FRANK BAUER
PETE KLINE
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
Points

195
184
130
125
119
98
87
77
71
61
40
40
40
36
25
23
22
19
19
10
7
Rider

ART JOHNSON
NIC SWENSGARD
ANDREW MALINOWSKI
MICKEY RUPE
TONY TAVITAS
TIM BYMA
ROGER HEEMSBERGEN
NICK LUKE
JOSE MEDRANO
MICHAEL CURNOW
LOREN JURY
PHIL ALLISON
ERIC SOTOMAYOR
LEIF MUNSON
KOY BAKER
JOSHUA STEELE
JESSICA DAWSON
ZACHARY MACHADO
FRANCHESCA TABOR
CHRIS DONNER
LEO POOLE
Formula 500
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

164
160
132
132
52
39
31
31
30
28
20
15
12
Rider

GREG TALBOT
ROBERT ROACH JR.
MATT KENDRICK
JOHN FREISEN
MICHAEL THOMPSON
BEN ALARCON
DYLAN BECK
ERIC SOTOMAYOR
RAUL CARRILLO
JESSE BECK
JACQUES COCHRAN
LANCE ECHOLS
MICHAEL SOBJAK
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
Points

203
130
128
117
91
89
80
64
62
58
53
38
37
35
35
34
33
23
23
16
Rider

ART JOHNSON
ANDREW MALINOWSKI
ZAC SEASLY
TIM BYMA
TONY TAVITAS
MICKEY RUPE
MICHAEL CURNOW
JACOB FREET
NICK LUKE
JOSE MEDRANO
LEO POOLE
COREY JONES
ERIC SOTOMAYOR
STEVE ELDER
LOREN JURY
JOSHUA STEELE
NIC SWENSGARD
ZACHARY MACHADO
SEAN KOSKI
LEIF MUNSON
Unlimited Superbike Expert by www.Kurveygirl.com
Unlimited Superbike Amateur by www.kurveygirl.com
MW Superbike Ex by Law Tigers
MW SuperBIKE Am by Law Tigers
Formula 40 by Southwest Suzuki /  Kawasaki
Lightweight Grand Prix
Southwest Thunder
MW Superstock Ex by Moto El Paso
MW Superstock Am by Moto El Paso
Unlimited Superstock Expert by Twigs Jewels
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

179
71
58
58
54
53
32
29
25
Rider

DAN DICKERMAN
ROGER HEEMSBERGEN
SCOTT DIEHL
LORENZO THOMAS
ROBERT ROACH JR.
JOHN FREISEN
JASON BROWN
JORGE GUERRERO
TONY TAVITAS
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

143
120
71
35
25
25
Rider

DAN JUNICK
BILL YELVERTON
JUSTIN BERG
COREY JONES
ALFONSO SANCHEZ
OSCAR YBARRA
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
Points

757
755
638
611
587
543
498
484
390
389
386
351
323
274
272
268
235
182
165
138
137
125
122
111
90
80
73
57
57
57
55
48
38
Rider

NIC SWENSGARD
ART JOHNSON
GREG TALBOT
TONY TAVITAS
MICKEY RUPE
JOHN FREISEN
DAN DICKERMAN
ROBERT ROACH JR.
TIM BYMA
DAN JUNICK
MIKEY SHREVE
ROGER HEEMSBERGEN
JOE CHASSER
DAVID HURTADO
MATT KENDRICK
KEN MURRAY
SCOTT DIEHL
ERIC SOTOMAYOR
LEIF MUNSON
PHIL ALLISON
KEVIN GIBSON
LORENZO THOMAS
JAMES YOGI
JASON BROWN
BEN ALARCON
DYLAN BECK
JESSE BECK
MICHAEL SOBJAK
THIBAULT FEW
JORGE GUERRERO
RAUL CARRILLO
LANCE ECHOLS
JACQUES COCHRAN
Overall Amateur Points
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
Points

531
482
458
427
337
324
313
311
289
283
243
242
242
197
195
191
160
153
144
137
121
110
108
90
74
67
62
58
52
51
49
36
33
33
32
25
18
18
16
Rider

ANDREW MALINOWSKI
DAN GARRISON
VICTOR POPE
OSCAR YBARRA
COREY JONES
LOREN JURY
BILL YELVERTON
MICHAEL CURNOW
JOSE MEDRANO
JUSTIN BERG
NICK LUKE
ZAC SEASLY
ANDREAS PETTAS
JEFF ZIMMER
BRETT CHANDLER
JOSHUA STEELE
JACOB FREET
LEO POOLE
JOHN HILL
CLAYTON LESTER
MATT ZORN
STEVE ELDER
MICHAEL THOMPSON
KOY BAKER
JEREMY MITCHELL
JESSICA DAWSON
ZACHARY MACHADO
SEAN KOSKI
JORDAN TROPKOFF
FRANCHESCA TABOR
JOHN LUCAS
BRANDON IDEEN
JACOB MENDIVIL
JUSTIN BOON
CHRIS DONNER
ALFONSO SANCHEZ
ALEX ARROYO
FRANK BAUER
PETE KLINE
Unlimited Superstock Amateur by Twigs Jewels
Formula Amateur by Speedcell
Ultra Lightweight Grand Prix
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
Points

180
175
156
128
104
101
99
60
49
41
37
34
34
34
33
30
14
Rider

NIC SWENSGARD
ART JOHNSON
MICKEY RUPE
TONY TAVITAS
TIM BYMA
ANDREW MALINOWSKI
LEIF MUNSON
JOSE MEDRANO
JACOB FREET
LOREN JURY
PHIL ALLISON
JOSHUA STEELE
ERIC SOTOMAYOR
GREG TALBOT
LEO POOLE
KOY BAKER
SEAN KOSKI
500 Cup (Class Championship, but do not count
towards overall points championship)
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
Points

178
173
97
79
75
67
64
43
28
25
21
18
Rider

ART JOHNSON
NIC SWENSGARD
MICHAEL CURNOW
TONY TAVITAS
MICKEY RUPE
TIM BYMA
JOSHUA STEELE
LOREN JURY
ANDREW MALINOWSKI
ZACHARY MACHADO
PHIL ALLISON
LEIF MUNSON
300 Superbike by JR Cochran Service
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

172
165
147
104
100
72
60
47
44
42
40
35
32
22
21
19
10
Rider

TONY TAVITAS
NIC SWENSGARD
ANDREW MALINOWSKI
NICK LUKE
JOSE MEDRANO
ROGER HEEMSBERGEN
LEO POOLE
JACOB FREET
PHIL ALLISON
JOSHUA STEELE
ERIC SOTOMAYOR
KOY BAKER
FRANCHESCA TABOR
CHRIS DONNER
SEAN KOSKI
JESSICA DAWSON
LOREN JURY