2018 Class Championship Points, October
Forums
Overall Expert Points
Formula Arroyo by Evan Steel Performance
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

241
206
191
168
108
92
82
58
55
55
52
51
24
21
20
18
15
12
12
6
Rider

MIKEY SHREVE
DAVID HURTADO
DAN DICKERMAN
JOE CHASSER
ROBERT ROACH JR.
GREG TALBOT
SCOTT DIEHL
JASON BROWN
KEVIN GIBSON
THIBAULT FEW
JAMES YOGI
LORENZO THOMAS
MICHAEL THOMPSON
BEN ALARCON
JOHN FREISEN
JESSE BECK
DYLAN BECK
MICKEY RUPE
LANCE ECHOLS
JORGE GUERRERO
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
Points

213
189
169
155
104
103
94
87
56
46
33
30
26
25
21
20
18
17
14
14
14
11
8
Rider

DAN GARRISON
DAN JUNICK
COREY JONES
VICTOR POPE
BILL YELVERTON
OSCAR YBARRA
JEFF ZIMMER
ANDREAS PETTAS
MATT ZORN
BRETT CHANDLER
JUSTIN BOON
CLAYTON LESTER
JEREMY MITCHELL
ALEX CUSICK
JOSHUA STEELE
LOREN JURY
ALEX ARROYO
BRANDON IDEEN
JUSTIN BERG
JOHN LUCAS
JACOB MENDIVIL
JOHN HILL
JESSICA DAWSON
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

215
192
155
139
95
94
71
70
56
22
22
21
Rider

MIKEY SHREVE
DAN DICKERMAN
JOE CHASSER
DAVID HURTADO
SCOTT DIEHL
JOHN FREISEN
LORENZO THOMAS
JAMES YOGI
THIBAULT FEW
MICKEY RUPE
JORGE GUERRERO
JASON BROWN
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

147
126
103
89
48
34
29
25
23
Rider

COREY JONES
DAN JUNICK
JEFF ZIMMER
BILL YELVERTON
LOREN JURY
CLAYTON LESTER
FONSO SANCHEZ
JUSTIN BOONE
JOHN LUCAS
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

219
160
159
143
101
86
65
41
37
22
19
19
18
16
Rider

DAN GARRISON
JUSTIN BERG
OSCAR YBARRA
ANDREAS PETTAS
VICTOR POPE
BRETT CHANDLER
MATT ZORN
CLAYTON LESTER
LOREN JURY
STEVE ELDER
BRANDON IDEEN
JORDAN TROPKOFF
JESSICA DAWSON
JOHN HILL
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

219
179
178
160
141
104
85
82
39
23
21
12
Rider

GREG TALBOT
JOHN FREISEN
KEN MURRAY
ROGER HEEMSBERGEN
VICTOR POPE
MICKEY RUPE
MICHAEL CURNOW
KEVIN GIBSON
LOREN JURY
JEREMY MITCHELL
LANCE ECHOLS
JOHN LUCAS


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
Points

218
211
142
85
79
76
71
70
58
48
41
34
32
29
27
17
14
Rider

ART JOHNSON
NIC SWENSGARD
ZAC SEASLY
MICHAEL CURNOW
MICKEY RUPE
TONY TAVITAS
TIM BYMA
JOHN HILL
JOSHUA STEELE
ANDREW MALINOWSKI
ZACHARY MACHADO
LOREN JURY
DAN GARRISON
STEVE ELDER
COREY JONES
PHIL ALLISON
LEIF MUNSON
ERIC TORRES
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

213
166
162
149
139
84
34
32
30
27
25
25
18
Rider

GREG TALBOT
MATT KENDRICK
ROBERT ROACH JR.
JOHN FREISEN
KEN MURRAY
MICHAEL SOBJAK
DYLAN BECK
MICHAEL THOMPSON
BEN ALARCON
JESSE BECK
NIC SWENSGARD
RAUL CARRILLO
JACQUES COCHRAN


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

203
152
147
114
64
63
47
33
32
27
25
24
24
20
19
18
16
Rider

OSCAR YBARRA
VICTOR POPE
DAN GARRISON
ANDREAS PETTAS
JUSTIN BERG
BRETT CHANDLER
JOHN HILL
JORDAN TROPKOFF
CLAYTON LESTER
JOSHUA STEELE
JEREMY MITCHELL
STEVE ELDER
ALEX CUSICK
LOREN JURY
JACOB MENDIVIL
FRANK BAUER
PETE KLINE
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
Points

235
229
162
155
125
98
93
87
84
61
41
40
40
40
36
29
25
25
23
22
19
19
10
10
7
Rider

ART JOHNSON
NIC SWENSGARD
ANDREW MALINOWSKI
TONY TAVITAS
MICKEY RUPE
TIM BYMA
NICK LUKE
ROGER HEEMSBERGEN
JOSE MEDRANO
MICHAEL CURNOW
ZACHARY MACHADO
LOREN JURY
ERIC SOTOMAYOR
PHIL ALLISON
LEIF MUNSON
COREY JONES
DAN JUNICK
KOY BAKER
JOSHUA STEELE
JESSICA DAWSON
ERIC TORRES
FRANCHESCA TABOR
DAVID ARP
CHRIS DONNER
LEO POOLE
Formula 500
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

204
167
163
160
52
39
32
31
31
30
28
27
24
20
15
Rider

GREG TALBOT
JOHN FREISEN
MATT KENDRICK
ROBERT ROACH JR.
MICHAEL THOMPSON
BEN ALARCON
MICHAEL SOBJAK
DYLAN BECK
ERIC SOTOMAYOR
RAUL CARRILLO
JESSE BECK
JOE JANIGA
JASON BROWN
JACQUES COCHRAN
LANCE ECHOLS
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
Points

243
160
159
127
117
89
81
80
78
74
74
53
48
38
37
35
35
34
23
22
16
13
Rider

ART JOHNSON
ZAC SEASLY
ANDREW MALINOWSKI
TONY TAVITAS
TIM BYMA
MICKEY RUPE
NICK LUKE
MICHAEL CURNOW
NIC SWENSGARD
JOSE MEDRANO
JACOB FREET
LEO POOLE
ZACHARY MACHADO
COREY JONES
ERIC SOTOMAYOR
LOREN JURY
STEVE ELDER
JOSHUA STEELE
SEAN KOSKI
ERIC TORRES
LEIF MUNSON
DAVID ARP
Unlimited Superbike Expert by www.Kurveygirl.com
Unlimited Superbike Amateur by www.kurveygirl.com
MW Superbike Ex by Law Tigers
MW SuperBIKE Am by Law Tigers
Formula 40 by Southwest Suzuki /  Kawasaki
Lightweight Grand Prix
Southwest Thunder
MW Superstock Ex by Moto El Paso
MW Superstock Am by Moto El Paso
Unlimited Superstock Expert by Twigs Jewels
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

179
99
95
85
58
54
32
29
25
Rider

DAN DICKERMAN
ROGER HEEMSBERGEN
LORENZO THOMAS
JOHN FREISEN
SCOTT DIEHL
ROBERT ROACH JR.
JASON BROWN
JORGE GUERRERO
TONY TAVITAS
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

175
120
71
63
62
25
Rider

DAN JUNICK
BILL YELVERTON
JUSTIN BERG
COREY JONES
OSCAR YBARRA
ALFONSO SANCHEZ
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
Points

974
916
762
756
694
587
562
484
456
418
390
345
329
323
317
235
217
182
165
138
137
135
122
116
111
90
80
73
57
55
48
38
27
Rider

NIC SWENSGARD
ART JOHNSON
GREG TALBOT
TONY TAVITAS
JOHN FREISEN
MICKEY RUPE
DAN DICKERMAN
ROBERT ROACH JR.
MIKEY SHREVE
ROGER HEEMSBERGEN
TIM BYMA
DAVID HURTADO
MATT KENDRICK
JOE CHASSER
KEN MURRAY
SCOTT DIEHL
LORENZO THOMAS
ERIC SOTOMAYOR
LEIF MUNSON
PHIL ALLISON
KEVIN GIBSON
JASON BROWN
JAMES YOGI
MICHAEL SOBJAK
THIBAULT FEW
BEN ALARCON
DYLAN BECK
JESSE BECK
JORGE GUERRERO
RAUL CARRILLO
LANCE ECHOLS
JACQUES COCHRAN
JOE JANIGA
Overall Amateur Points
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
Points

682
652
549
541
527
473
366
344
324
313
311
309
302
298
239
197
197
195
153
144
137
130
121
110
108
90
77
74
67
59
58
52
51
49
49
36
36
33
33
33
32
29
25
25
21
18
18
16
Rider

ANDREW MALINOWSKI
DAN GARRISON
VICTOR POPE
DAN JUNICK
OSCAR YBARRA
COREY JONES
JOSE MEDRANO
ANDREAS PETTAS
LOREN JURY
BILL YELVERTON
MICHAEL CURNOW
JUSTIN BERG
ZAC SEASLY
NICK LUKE
JOSHUA STEELE
JACOB FREET
JEFF ZIMMER
BRETT CHANDLER
LEO POOLE
JOHN HILL
CLAYTON LESTER
ZACHARY MACHADO
MATT ZORN
STEVE ELDER
MICHAEL THOMPSON
KOY BAKER
ERIC TORRES
JEREMY MITCHELL
JESSICA DAWSON
JUSTIN RUTLIDGE
SEAN KOSKI
JORDAN TROPKOFF
FRANCHESCA TABOR
ALEX CUSICK
JOHN LUCAS
BRANDON IDEEN
HOWARD WASSNER
DAVID ARP
JUSTIN BOON
JACOB MENDIVIL
CHRIS DONNER
FONSO SANCHEZ
JUSTIN BOONE
ALFONSO SANCHEZ
MITCHELL BAKER
FRANK BAUER
ALEX ARROYO
PETE KLINE
Unlimited Superstock Amateur by Twigs Jewels
Formula Amateur by Speedcell
Ultra Lightweight Grand Prix
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
Points

220
220
164
156
133
104
99
85
65
41
37
34
34
34
33
30
29
22
19
14
13
10
Rider

NIC SWENSGARD
ART JOHNSON
TONY TAVITAS
MICKEY RUPE
ANDREW MALINOWSKI
TIM BYMA
LEIF MUNSON
JOSE MEDRANO
JACOB FREET
LOREN JURY
PHIL ALLISON
JOSHUA STEELE
ERIC SOTOMAYOR
GREG TALBOT
LEO POOLE
KOY BAKER
JUSTIN RUTLIDGE
ERIC TORRES
HOWARD WASSNER
SEAN KOSKI
MITCHELL BAKER
DAVID ARP
500 Cup (Class Championship, but do not count
towards overall points championship)
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
Points

210
210
97
79
75
67
64
43
28
28
25
21
18
Rider

NIC SWENSGARD
ART JOHNSON
MICHAEL CURNOW
TONY TAVITAS
MICKEY RUPE
TIM BYMA
JOSHUA STEELE
LOREN JURY
DAN GARRISON
ANDREW MALINOWSKI
ZACHARY MACHADO
PHIL ALLISON
LEIF MUNSON
300 Superbike by JR Cochran Service
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

211
209
180
124
123
72
60
58
44
42
41
40
35
32
30
26
22
21
19
17
14
10
8
Rider

NIC SWENSGARD
TONY TAVITAS
ANDREW MALINOWSKI
NICK LUKE
JOSE MEDRANO
ROGER HEEMSBERGEN
LEO POOLE
JACOB FREET
PHIL ALLISON
JOSHUA STEELE
DAN GARRISON
ERIC SOTOMAYOR
KOY BAKER
FRANCHESCA TABOR
JUSTIN RUTLIDGE
DAN JUNICK
CHRIS DONNER
SEAN KOSKI
JESSICA DAWSON
HOWARD WASSNER
ERIC TORRES
LOREN JURY
MITCHELL BAKER