2018 Class Championship Points, March
Forums
Overall Expert Points
Formula Arroyo by Evan Steel Performance
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

44
39
35
31
28
24
21
18
15
12
Rider

MIKEY SHREVE
JOE CHASSER
JASON BROWN
DAN DICKERMAN
THIBAULT FEW
GREG TALBOT
KEVIN GIBSON
SCOTT DIEHL
MICHAEL THOMPSON
MICKEY RUPE
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
Points

46
41
37
33
30
26
23
20
17
14
11
8
Rider

DAN JUNICK
DAN GARRISON
VICTOR POPE
MATT ZORN
CLAYTON LESTER
JEREMY MITCHELL
BILL YELVERTON
OSCAR YBARRA
JEFF ZIMMER
JACOB MENDIVIL
JOHN HILL
JESSICA DAWSON
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

42
37
33
29
26
22
19
16
Rider

MIKEY SHREVE
JOE CHASSER
DAN DICKERMAN
THIBAULT FEW
SCOTT DIEHL
MICKEY RUPE
JOHN FREISN
JAMES YOGI
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

39
34
30
26
23
Rider

JEFF ZIMMER
CLAYTON LESTER
BILL YELVERTON
JESSICA DAWSON
LOREN JURY
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

41
36
32
28
25
21
18
Rider

CLAYTON LESTER
JUSTIN BERG
DAN GARRISON
MATT ZORN
OSCAR YBARRA
LOREN JURY
JESSICA DAWSON
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

43
38
34
30
27
23
20
17
14
Rider

GREG TALBOT
KEVIN GIBSON
KEN MURRAY
MICKEY RUPE
VICTOR POPE
JEREMY MITCHELL
LOREN JURY
JOHN FREISEN
MICHAEL CURNOW


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
Points

41
36
32
28
25
21
18
Rider

ART JOHNSON
MICKEY RUPE
JOHN HILL
ZAC SEASLY
NIC SWENSGARD
JOSHUA STEELE
LOREN JURY
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

41
36
32
28
25
21
18
Rider

GREG TALBOT
MATT KENDRICK
MICHAEL THOMPSON
MICHAEL SOBJAK
RAUL CARRILLO
KEN MURRAY
JOHN FREISEN


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

41
36
32
28
25
21
18
Rider

JUSTIN BERG
OSCAR YBARRA
CLAYTON LESTER
VICTOR POPE
JEREMY MITCHELL
JOHN HILL
FRANK BAUER
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
Points

48
43
39
35
32
28
25
22
19
16
13
10
7
4
Rider

ART JOHNSON
MICKEY RUPE
NIC SWENSGARD
TIM BYMA
TONY TAVITAS
ANDREW MALINOWSKI
LOREN JURY
JESSICA DAWSON
FRANCHESCA TABOR
NICK LUKE
JOSE MEDRANO
CHRIS DONNER
LEO POOLE
LEIF MUNSON
Formula 500
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

39
34
30
26
23
Rider

GREG TALBOT
MICHAEL THOMPSON
RAUL CARRILLO
JOHN FREISEN
MATT KENDRICK
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
Points

46
41
37
33
30
26
23
20
17
14
11
8
Rider

MICKEY RUPE
ART JOHNSON
TIM BYMA
ZAC SEASLY
TONY TAVITAS
LEO POOLE
ANDREW MALINOWSKI
JOSHUA STEELE
LOREN JURY
JACOB FREET
NICK LUKE
MICHAEL CURNOW
Unlimited Superbike Expert by www.Kurveygirl.com
Unlimited Superbike Amateur by www.kurveygirl.com
MW Superbike Ex by Law Tigers
MW SuperBIKE Am by Law Tigers
Formula 40 by Southwest Suzuki /  Kawasaki
Lightweight Grand Prix
Southwest Thunder
MW Superstock Ex by Moto El Paso
MW Superstock Am by Moto El Paso
Unlimited Superstock Expert by Twigs Jewels
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

37
32
28
Rider

DAN DICKERMAN
JASON BROWN
JOHN FREISEN
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

38
33
29
25
Rider

DAN JUNICK
JUSTIN BERG
BILL YELVERTON
OSCAR YBARRA
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
Points

234
170
147
132
108
106
104
101
86
81
76
67
59
59
57
55
55
44
40
28
16
Rider

MICKEY RUPE
ART JOHNSON
GREG TALBOT
TONY TAVITAS
JOHN FREISEN
NIC SWENSGARD
TIM BYMA
DAN DICKERMAN
MIKEY SHREVE
MICHAEL THOMPSON
JOE CHASSER
JASON BROWN
MATT KENDRICK
KEVIN GIBSON
THIBAULT FEW
RAUL CARRILLO
KEN MURRAY
SCOTT DIEHL
LEIF MUNSON
MICHAEL SOBJAK
JAMES YOGI
Overall Amateur Points
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
Points

153
137
113
110
106
93
92
85
84
82
74
73
64
61
61
56
52
52
51
43
41
32
22
18
14
Rider

LOREN JURY
CLAYTON LESTER
ANDREW MALINOWSKI
JUSTIN BERG
OSCAR YBARRA
JESSICA DAWSON
VICTOR POPE
LEO POOLE
DAN JUNICK
BILL YELVERTON
JEREMY MITCHELL
DAN GARRISON
JOHN HILL
MATT ZORN
ZAC SEASLY
JEFF ZIMMER
JOSE MEDRANO
NICK LUKE
FRANCHESCA TABOR
JACOB FREET
JOSHUA STEELE
CHRIS DONNER
MICHAEL CURNOW
FRANK BAUER
JACOB MENDIVIL
Unlimited Superstock Amateur by Twigs Jewels
Formula Amateur by Speedcell
Ultra Lightweight Grand Prix
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
Points

45
40
36
32
29
25
22
19
16
13
10
Rider

MICKEY RUPE
ART JOHNSON
LEIF MUNSON
TIM BYMA
NIC SWENSGARD
TONY TAVITAS
ANDREW MALINOWSKI
LOREN JURY
LEO POOLE
JACOB FREET
JOSE MEDRANO
500 Cup (Class Championship, but do not count
towards overall points championship)
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
Points

39
34
30
26
23
Rider

ART JOHNSON
MICKEY RUPE
NIC SWENSGARD
JOSHUA STEELE
LOREN JURY
300 Superbike by JR Cochran Service
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

45
40
36
32
29
25
22
19
16
13
10
Rider

TONY TAVITAS
ANDREW MALINOWSKI
LEO POOLE
FRANCHESCA TABOR
JOSE MEDRANO
NICK LUKE
CHRIS DONNER
JESSICA DAWSON
JACOB FREET
NIC SWENSGARD
LOREN JURY