2018 Class Championship Points, June
Forums
Overall Expert Points
Formula Arroyo by Evan Steel Performance
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

163
141
133
128
82
78
58
55
52
35
28
24
21
18
15
12
12
6
3
Rider

MIKEY SHREVE
JOE CHASSER
DAN DICKERMAN
DAVID HURTADO
SCOTT DIEHL
ROBERT ROACH JR.
GREG TALBOT
KEVIN GIBSON
JAMES YOGI
JASON BROWN
THIBAULT FEW
MICHAEL THOMPSON
BEN ALARCON
JESSE BECK
DYLAN BECK
LANCE ECHOLS
MICKEY RUPE
JORGE GUERRERO
JOHN FREISEN
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
Points

142
118
113
94
88
84
83
56
30
28
26
21
20
18
17
14
14
14
11
8
Rider

DAN GARRISON
DAN JUNICK
VICTOR POPE
JEFF ZIMMER
OSCAR YBARRA
COREY JONES
BILL YELVERTON
MATT ZORN
CLAYTON LESTER
ANDREAS PETTAS
JEREMY MITCHELL
JUSTIN BOON
LOREN JURY
BRETT CHANDLER
BRANDON IDEEN
JOHN LUCAS
JUSTIN BERG
JACOB MENDIVIL
JOHN HILL
JESSICA DAWSON
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

152
147
130
95
74
70
70
29
22
22
21
18
Rider

DAN DICKERMAN
MIKEY SHREVE
JOE CHASSER
SCOTT DIEHL
JOHN FREISEN
JAMES YOGI
DAVID HURTADO
THIBAULT FEW
MICKEY RUPE
JORGE GUERRERO
JASON BROWN
LORENZO THOMAS
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

103
93
89
74
48
34
23
Rider

JEFF ZIMMER
DAN JUNICK
BILL YELVERTON
COREY JONES
LOREN JURY
CLAYTON LESTER
JOHN LUCAS
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

146
111
106
78
71
65
52
41
37
22
19
19
18
16
Rider

DAN GARRISON
JUSTIN BERG
OSCAR YBARRA
ANDREAS PETTAS
VICTOR POPE
MATT ZORN
BRETT CHANDLER
CLAYTON LESTER
LOREN JURY
STEVE ELDER
BRANDON IDEEN
JORDAN TROPKOFF
JESSICA DAWSON
JOHN HILL
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

150
121
121
109
91
82
80
65
39
23
21
12
Rider

GREG TALBOT
ROGER HEEMSBERGEN
KEN MURRAY
JOHN FREISEN
VICTOR POPE
KEVIN GIBSON
MICKEY RUPE
MICHAEL CURNOW
LOREN JURY
JEREMY MITCHELL
LANCE ECHOLS
JOHN LUCAS


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
Points

139
136
84
79
76
70
68
44
34
33
29
17
14
Rider

ART JOHNSON
NIC SWENSGARD
ZAC SEASLY
MICKEY RUPE
TONY TAVITAS
JOHN HILL
MICHAEL CURNOW
JOSHUA STEELE
LOREN JURY
TIM BYMA
STEVE ELDER
PHIL ALLISON
LEIF MUNSON
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

147
121
119
87
84
45
34
32
30
27
25
Rider

GREG TALBOT
ROBERT ROACH JR.
MATT KENDRICK
JOHN FREISEN
KEN MURRAY
MICHAEL SOBJAK
DYLAN BECK
MICHAEL THOMPSON
BEN ALARCON
JESSE BECK
RAUL CARRILLO


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

133
132
77
53
47
41
33
32
29
25
24
20
19
18
16
Rider

OSCAR YBARRA
VICTOR POPE
DAN GARRISON
ANDREAS PETTAS
JOHN HILL
JUSTIN BERG
JORDAN TROPKOFF
CLAYTON LESTER
BRETT CHANDLER
JEREMY MITCHELL
STEVE ELDER
LOREN JURY
JACOB MENDIVIL
FRANK BAUER
PETE KLINE
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
Points

150
148
109
101
100
87
66
64
49
45
40
40
36
25
23
22
19
10
7
Rider

ART JOHNSON
NIC SWENSGARD
TONY TAVITAS
ANDREW MALINOWSKI
MICKEY RUPE
ROGER HEEMSBERGEN
TIM BYMA
NICK LUKE
JOSE MEDRANO
MICHAEL CURNOW
LOREN JURY
PHIL ALLISON
LEIF MUNSON
KOY BAKER
JOSHUA STEELE
JESSICA DAWSON
FRANCHESCA TABOR
CHRIS DONNER
LEO POOLE
Formula 500
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

140
120
105
97
52
39
31
30
28
15
12
Rider

GREG TALBOT
ROBERT ROACH JR.
MATT KENDRICK
JOHN FREISEN
MICHAEL THOMPSON
BEN ALARCON
DYLAN BECK
RAUL CARRILLO
JESSE BECK
LANCE ECHOLS
MICHAEL SOBJAK
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
Points

157
104
98
91
89
76
60
53
53
50
45
38
35
35
23
20
16
Rider

ART JOHNSON
ANDREW MALINOWSKI
ZAC SEASLY
TONY TAVITAS
MICKEY RUPE
TIM BYMA
MICHAEL CURNOW
JACOB FREET
LEO POOLE
JOSE MEDRANO
NICK LUKE
COREY JONES
STEVE ELDER
LOREN JURY
SEAN KOSKI
JOSHUA STEELE
LEIF MUNSON
Unlimited Superbike Expert by www.Kurveygirl.com
Unlimited Superbike Amateur by www.kurveygirl.com
MW Superbike Ex by Law Tigers
MW SuperBIKE Am by Law Tigers
Formula 40 by Southwest Suzuki /  Kawasaki
Lightweight Grand Prix
Southwest Thunder
MW Superstock Ex by Moto El Paso
MW Superstock Am by Moto El Paso
Unlimited Superstock Expert by Twigs Jewels
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

146
71
58
54
53
32
29
29
Rider

DAN DICKERMAN
ROGER HEEMSBERGEN
SCOTT DIEHL
ROBERT ROACH JR.
JOHN FREISEN
JASON BROWN
JORGE GUERRERO
LORENZO THOMAS
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

107
89
71
35
25
25
Rider

DAN JUNICK
BILL YELVERTON
JUSTIN BERG
COREY JONES
ALFONSO SANCHEZ
OSCAR YBARRA
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
Points

583
568
529
515
514
431
423
373
351
310
271
236
235
224
205
198
165
138
137
122
90
88
80
73
57
57
57
55
48
47
Rider

ART JOHNSON
NIC SWENSGARD
GREG TALBOT
MICKEY RUPE
TONY TAVITAS
DAN DICKERMAN
JOHN FREISEN
ROBERT ROACH JR.
ROGER HEEMSBERGEN
MIKEY SHREVE
JOE CHASSER
TIM BYMA
SCOTT DIEHL
MATT KENDRICK
KEN MURRAY
DAVID HURTADO
LEIF MUNSON
PHIL ALLISON
KEVIN GIBSON
JAMES YOGI
BEN ALARCON
JASON BROWN
DYLAN BECK
JESSE BECK
JORGE GUERRERO
THIBAULT FEW
MICHAEL SOBJAK
RAUL CARRILLO
LANCE ECHOLS
LORENZO THOMAS
Overall Amateur Points
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
Points

407
406
365
352
324
318
261
259
238
237
231
197
189
182
159
153
144
137
135
126
121
110
108
99
90
74
67
58
52
51
49
36
33
32
25
21
18
16
Rider

VICTOR POPE
ANDREW MALINOWSKI
DAN GARRISON
OSCAR YBARRA
LOREN JURY
DAN JUNICK
BILL YELVERTON
JOSE MEDRANO
MICHAEL CURNOW
JUSTIN BERG
COREY JONES
JEFF ZIMMER
NICK LUKE
ZAC SEASLY
ANDREAS PETTAS
LEO POOLE
JOHN HILL
CLAYTON LESTER
JACOB FREET
JOSHUA STEELE
MATT ZORN
STEVE ELDER
MICHAEL THOMPSON
BRETT CHANDLER
KOY BAKER
JEREMY MITCHELL
JESSICA DAWSON
SEAN KOSKI
JORDAN TROPKOFF
FRANCHESCA TABOR
JOHN LUCAS
BRANDON IDEEN
JACOB MENDIVIL
CHRIS DONNER
ALFONSO SANCHEZ
JUSTIN BOON
FRANK BAUER
PETE KLINE
Unlimited Superstock Amateur by Twigs Jewels
Formula Amateur by Speedcell
Ultra Lightweight Grand Prix
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
Points

150
137
133
101
99
81
61
60
41
37
35
34
33
30
17
14
Rider

NIC SWENSGARD
ART JOHNSON
MICKEY RUPE
TONY TAVITAS
LEIF MUNSON
ANDREW MALINOWSKI
TIM BYMA
JOSE MEDRANO
LOREN JURY
PHIL ALLISON
JACOB FREET
GREG TALBOT
LEO POOLE
KOY BAKER
JOSHUA STEELE
SEAN KOSKI
500 Cup (Class Championship, but do not count
towards overall points championship)
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
Points

141
137
79
76
75
46
43
31
21
18
Rider

NIC SWENSGARD
ART JOHNSON
TONY TAVITAS
MICHAEL CURNOW
MICKEY RUPE
JOSHUA STEELE
LOREN JURY
TIM BYMA
PHIL ALLISON
LEIF MUNSON
300 Superbike by JR Cochran Service
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

137
134
120
100
80
72
60
47
44
35
32
22
22
21
19
10
Rider

TONY TAVITAS
NIC SWENSGARD
ANDREW MALINOWSKI
JOSE MEDRANO
NICK LUKE
ROGER HEEMSBERGEN
LEO POOLE
JACOB FREET
PHIL ALLISON
KOY BAKER
FRANCHESCA TABOR
JOSHUA STEELE
CHRIS DONNER
SEAN KOSKI
JESSICA DAWSON
LOREN JURY