2017 Class Championship Points, Final
Forums
Overall Expert Points
Formula Arroyo by Evan Steel Performance
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

275
266
194
173
121
108
98
88
82
73
61
55
40
35
28
28
26
24
22
21
19
18
16
16
10
Rider

MIKE SHREVE
DAVID HURTADO
JOE CHASSER
JOSH KAUFFMAN
KEVIN GIBSON
JASON BROWN
KELCEY WALKER
JAMES YOGI
GREG TALBOT
JOE JANIGA
SHANE PROFFITT
THIBAULT FEW
TOM SAVOCA
DAN DICKERMAN
MICKEY RUPE
ERIC SOTOMAYOR
DAVID KOHANKA
JUSTIN LEWIS
BEN ALARCON
DYLAN BECK
SCOTT DIEHL
JESSE BECK
TIM BYMA
ZACH FERENCZ
ROGER HEEMSBERGEN
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
Points

250
160
132
132
126
125
124
102
102
85
46
38
38
36
34
33
31
21
17
16
15
14
12
9
6
Rider

MATT KENDRICK
MICHAEL THOMPSON
DAN JUNICK
BILL YELVERTON
CLAYTON LESTER
SHANE PROFFITT
JOHN FREISEN
MIKE SOBJAK
OSCAR YBARRA
MARLON SWABY
CLIFTON TUCKER
JOSHUA HILL
COREY JONES
LOREN JURY
CEDRIC MADDEN
ROBERTO REYNOSO
SERGEY KOKOULIN
DAN BERGER
JUSTIN BERG
SPENCER GONZALEZ
LEO POOLE
ALFONSO SANCHEZ
ERIC TORRES
ROGER LAWRENCE
ALEX MELIS
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

268
225
223
138
125
58
45
38
38
31
29
23
22
20
19
Rider

MIKE SHREVE
JOE CHASSER
DAVID HURTADO
JASON BROWN
JAMES YOGI
JOSH KAUFFMAN
MICKEY RUPE
Tom Savoca2
THIBAULT FEW
TIM BYMA
DAN DICKERMAN
ERIC SOTOMAYOR
ROGER HEEMSBERGEN
SCOTT DIEHL
TONY TAVITAS
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

272
173
146
140
135
70
67
51
42
40
37
31
25
21
19
16
Rider

MATT KENDRICK
ALFONSO SANCHEZ
BILL YELVERTON
DAN JUNICK
SHANE PROFFITT
MIKE SOBJAK
CLAYTON LESTER
MARLON SWABY
LOREN JURY
CLIFTON TUCKER
COREY JONES
JEFF ZIMMER
ROBERTO REYNOSO
JOSHUA WILLIAMS
ERIC TORRES
CEDRIC MADDEN
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

269
203
162
131
97
96
93
44
30
27
23
17
14
Rider

MATT KENDRICK
MICHAEL THOMPSON
JOSHUA HILL
MIKE SOBJAK
JOHN FREISEN
OSCAR YBARRA
CEDRIC MADDEN
LOREN JURY
DAN BERGER
JAKE HERZOG
JUSTIN BERG
MICHAEL BISHOP
JORDAN TROPKOFF
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

280
189
176
174
89
81
74
72
61
40
33
27
26
15
Rider

JOSH KAUFFMAN
MICKEY RUPE
KEVIN GIBSON
GREG TALBOT
BILL YELVERTON
DAN JUNICK
ROGER HEEMSBERGEN
JOHN FREISEN
MARLON SWABY
TOM SAVOCA
CLAYTON LESTER
LOREN JURY
KEN MURRAY
KIM PRITCHARD


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
Points

230
230
183
177
150
119
112
88
74
71
68
68
67
63
60
59
42
38
32
28
27
26
25
25
23
21
20
20
17
16
14
11
10
10
7
Rider

ART JOHNSON
MICKEY RUPE
LOREN JURY
ROBERT ROACH
KEVIN EDGINGTON
JOE JANIGA
LEIF MUNSON
SEAN UNGVARSKY
JESSICA DAWSON
KIM PRITCHARD
JUSTIN BROWN
CEDRIC MADDEN
DAN BERGER
JOHN QUINTANA
FRED FREELAND
BILL YELVERTON
ANTHONY DAVIS
ZAC SEASLY
ANTHONY TONTODANATI
CLAYTON LESTER
JJ ROETLIN
STEVEN ELDEN
ANDRES OROZCO
ERIK RHODES
LEO POOLE
SCOTT CLONINGER
SEAN KOSKI
TAYLOR JORDAN
JONATHAN QUINTANA
DAN JUNICK
REMINGTON GLORIOSO
JOBIE SHEPPARD
JUSTIN BERG
JACOB FREET
JOSHUA HILL
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

194
153
143
107
102
81
63
35
27
26
24
21
20
Rider

GREG TALBOT
JOE JANIGA
KELCEY WALKER
KEN MURRAY
SEBASTIEN MUSEWICZ
BEN ALARCON
TONY TAVITAS
JESSE BECK
TIM BYMA
DYLAN BECK
ZACH FERENCZ
DAVID KOHANKA
LANCE ECHOLS


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

189
166
161
115
68
68
57
53
29
29
25
24
22
19
Rider

MATT KENDRICK
MICHAEL THOMPSON
JOSHUA HILL
JOHN FREISEN
MIKE SOBJAK
CEDRIC MADDEN
LOREN JURY
OSCAR YBARRA
CLAYTON LESTER
JUSTIN BERG
FRANK BAUER
JACOB MENDIVIL
MICHAEL BISHOP
JORDAN TROPKOFF
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
Points

257
229
207
204
193
134
115
110
99
87
87
76
76
68
68
68
61
52
41
37
33
32
31
28
26
24
20
19
19
15
14
10
2
1
Rider

CHRISTIAN CHAPARRO JR
MICKEY RUPE
ART JOHNSON
LOREN JURY
ROBERT ROACH
LEIF MUNSON
DAN JUNICK
ANTHONY TONTODANATI
SEAN UNGVARSKY
FRED FREELAND
ANDREW MALINOWSKI
KEVIN EDGINGTON
DAN BERGER
CLAYTON LESTER
JUSTIN BROWN
PHIL ALLISON
JESSICA DAWSON
JUSTIN RUTLEDGE
SEAN KOSKI
BILL YELVERTON
TAYLOR JORDAN
JOHN QUINTANA
JOE JANIGA
CEDRIC MADDEN
REMINGTON GLORIOSO
ANTHONY DAVIS
SCOTT CLONINGER
JJ ROETLIN
JONATHAN WOODBERRY
LEO POOLE
JUSTIN BERG
JONATHAN QUINTANA
ANDREW SMITH
JOBIE SHEPPARD
ANDRES OROZCO
Formula 500 by JR Cochran Service
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

204
160
158
99
82
80
64
53
50
44
36
27
25
25
20
Rider

GREG TALBOT
JOE JANIGA
KELCEY WALKER
SEBASTIEN MUSEWICZ
KEN MURRAY
BEN ALARCON
TONY TAVITAS
TIM BYMA
ZACH FERENCZ
KIM PRITCHARD
JESSE BECK
DYLAN BECK
LANCE ECHOLS
DAVID KOHANKA
JUSTIN LEWIS
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
Points

265
247
204
176
170
169
129
127
104
91
74
66
53
52
42
36
36
33
31
29
23
23
23
21
16
14
11
7
4
Rider

MICKEY RUPE
CHRISTIAN CHAPARRO JR
ART JOHNSON
ROBERT ROACH
LEIF MUNSON
LOREN JURY
KEVIN EDGINGTON
ANDREW MALINOWSKI
SEAN UNGVARSKY
JOHN QUINTANA
ANTHONY TONTODANATI
JUSTIN BROWN
FRED FREELAND
JESSICA DAWSON
BILL YELVERTON
CEDRIC MADDEN
ZAC SEASLY
PHIL ALLISON
JACOB FREET
JOE JANIGA
ANTHONY DAVIS
CLAYTON LESTER
JJ ROETLIN
TAYLOR JORDAN
ANDRES OROZCO
SEAN KOSKI
LEO POOLE
JOSHUA HILL
JOBIE SHEPPARD
Unlimited Superbike Expert by www.Kurveygirl.com
Unlimited Superbike Amateur by www.kurveygirl.com
MW Superbike Ex by Law Tigers
MW SuperBIKE Am by Law Tigers
Formula 40 by Southwest Suzuki /  Kawasaki
Lightweight Grand Prix
Southwest Thunder
MW Superstock Ex by Moto El Paso
MW Superstock Am by Moto El Paso
Unlimited Superstock Expert by Twigs Jewels
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

111
98
85
72
69
33
32
32
29
28
28
28
Rider

DAVID HURTADO
JASON BROWN
SEBASTIEN MUSEWICZ
THIBAULT FEW
ROGER HEEMSBERGEN
ERIC SOTOMAYOR
JUSTIN LEWIS
TOM SAVOCA
KEVIN GIBSON
SCOTT DIEHL
JOSH KAUFFMAN
DAVID KOHANKA
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

225
173
151
107
81
72
64
59
55
35
34
34
30
21
20
19
15
Rider

MATT KENDRICK
DAN JUNICK
BILL YELVERTON
CEDRIC MADDEN
COREY JONES
JOHN FREISEN
CLAYTON LESTER
MARLON SWABY
CLIFTON TUCKER
JEFF ZIMMER
ROBERTO MARUFFO
LOREN JURY
FRANK BAUER
ALFONSO SANCHEZ
SERGEY KOKOULIN
ROGER LAWRENCE
ERIC TORRES
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
Points

1206
744
699
654
600
582
543
539
430
419
399
344
326
321
291
286
215
213
183
175
165
161
150
146
127
100
91
90
89
84
76
74
74
69
67
64
58
45
Rider

MICKEY RUPE
JOE JANIGA
ROBERT ROACH
GREG TALBOT
DAVID HURTADO
LEIF MUNSON
MIKE SHREVE
JOSH KAUFFMAN
KEVIN EDGINGTON
JOE CHASSER
KELCEY WALKER
JASON BROWN
KEVIN GIBSON
SHANE PROFFITT
SEAN UNGVARSKY
SEBASTIEN MUSEWICZ
KEN MURRAY
JAMES YOGI
BEN ALARCON
ROGER HEEMSBERGEN
THIBAULT FEW
PHIL ALLISON
TOM SAVOCA
TONY TAVITAS
TIM BYMA
DAVID KOHANKA
JJ ROETLIN
ZACH FERENCZ
JESSE BECK
ERIC SOTOMAYOR
JUSTIN LEWIS
ZAC SEASLY
DYLAN BECK
SCOTT CLONINGER
SCOTT DIEHL
DAN DICKERMAN
ROBERTO REYNOSO
LANCE ECHOLS
Overall Amateur Points
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
Points

1205
1001
837
798
765
711
529
493
480
463
375
371
331
292
276
266
256
251
246
208
194
194
156
141
130
111
103
94
94
79
71
68
68
66
55
53
51
47
46
39
34
33
29
29
28
27
26
24
21
16
16
6
2
Rider

MATT KENDRICK
LOREN JURY
ART JOHNSON
CHRISTIAN CHAPARRO JR
DAN JUNICK
BILL YELVERTON
MICHAEL THOMPSON
CEDRIC MADDEN
JOHN FREISEN
CLAYTON LESTER
JOSHUA HILL
MIKE SOBJAK
ANDREW MALINOWSKI
ANTHONY TONTODANATI
FRED FREELAND
JUSTIN BROWN
MARLON SWABY
OSCAR YBARRA
JOHN QUINTANA
ALFONSO SANCHEZ
DAN BERGER
JESSICA DAWSON
COREY JONES
CLIFTON TUCKER
KIM PRITCHARD
ANTHONY DAVIS
JUSTIN BERG
TAYLOR JORDAN
JUSTIN RUTLEDGE
SEAN KOSKI
ANDRES OROZCO
LEO POOLE
JACOB FREET
JEFF ZIMMER
FRANK BAUER
ERIK RHODES
SERGEY KOKOULIN
REMINGTON GLORIOSO
ERIC TORRES
MICHAEL BISHOP
ROBERTO MARUFFO
JORDAN TROPKOFF
JONATHAN WOODBERRY
JONATHAN QUINTANA
ROGER LAWRENCE
JAKE HERZOG
STEVEN ELDEN
JACOB MENDIVIL
JOSHUA WILLIAMS
JOBIE SHEPPARD
SPENCER GONZALEZ
ALEX MELIS
ANDREW SMITH
Unlimited Superstock Amateur by Twigs Jewels
Formula Amateur by Speedcell
Ultra Lightweight Grand Prix
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
Points

294
220
205
196
179
166
153
117
108
76
76
75
64
60
60
55
43
42
29
28
28
27
25
22
22
20
10
10
7
7
4
4
2
Rider

CHRISTIAN CHAPARRO JR
MICKEY RUPE
LOREN JURY
ART JOHNSON
JOE JANIGA
LEIF MUNSON
ROBERT ROACH
ANDREW MALINOWSKI
DAN JUNICK
FRED FREELAND
ANTHONY TONTODANATI
KEVIN EDGINGTON
JUSTIN BROWN
JOHN QUINTANA
PHIL ALLISON
BILL YELVERTON
CEDRIC MADDEN
JUSTIN RUTLEDGE
ANDRES OROZCO
ERIK RHODES
SCOTT CLONINGER
JACOB FREET
CLAYTON LESTER
ANTHONY DAVIS
JJ ROETLIN
TAYLOR JORDAN
JUSTIN BERG
JONATHAN WOODBERRY
JESSICA DAWSON
REMINGTON GLORIOSO
LEO POOLE
SEAN KOSKI
JONATHAN QUINTANA
ANDREW SMITH
250 Cup (Class Championship, but do not count
towards overall points championship)
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
Points
Rider