2017 Class Championship Points, May
Forums
Overall Expert Points
Formula Arroyo by Evan Steel Performance
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

106
105
92
78
55
51
46
40
36
31
28
28
26
22
18
16
Rider

MIKE SHREVE
DAVID HURTADO
JOSH KAUFFMAN
JOE CHASSER
JASON BROWN
JOE JANIGA
KEVIN GIBSON
TOM SAVOCA
THIBAULT FEW
GREG TALBOT
MICKEY RUPE
ERIC SOTOMAYOR
DAVID KOHANKA
KELCEY WALKER
JESSE BECK
TIM BYMA
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
Points

118
86
68
63
58
50
50
50
40
33
31
21
16
16
15
Rider

MATT KENDRICK
SHANE PROFFITT
MICHAEL THOMPSON
MIKE SOBJAK
CLAYTON LESTER
DAN JUNICK
BILL YELVERTON
MARLON SWABY
OSCAR YBARRA
ROBERTO REYNOSO
SERGEY KOKOULIN
DAN BERGER
SPENCER GONZALEZ
CEDRIC MADDEN
JOSHUA HILL
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

112
104
92
68
58
45
38
23
18
14
Rider

MIKE SHREVE
JOE CHASSER
DAVID HURTADO
JASON BROWN
JOSH KAUFFMAN
MICKEY RUPE
Tom Savoca2
ERIC SOTOMAYOR
THIBAULT FEW
JAMES YOGI
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

115
95
67
65
58
57
27
25
21
Rider

MATT KENDRICK
SHANE PROFFITT
CLAYTON LESTER
ALFONSO SANCHEZ
BILL YELVERTON
DAN JUNICK
MARLON SWABY
ROBERTO REYNOSO
JOSHUA WILLIAMS
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

119
100
77
66
44
43
30
27
Rider

MATT KENDRICK
MICHAEL THOMPSON
JOSHUA HILL
MIKE SOBJAK
OSCAR YBARRA
CEDRIC MADDEN
DAN BERGER
JAKE HERZOG
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

112
79
65
63
40
26
25
24
20
Rider

JOSH KAUFFMAN
MICKEY RUPE
KEVIN GIBSON
GREG TALBOT
TOM SAVOCA
KEN MURRAY
BILL YELVERTON
MARLON SWABY
DAN JUNICK

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points
114
92
82
78
71
66
64
51
40
37
25
23
22
20
14
14
Rider
MICKEY RUPE
CHRISTIAN CHAPARRO JR
ROBERT ROACH
ART JOHNSON
LOREN JURY
JUSTIN BROWN
ANDREW MALINOWSKI
LEIF MUNSON
JOHN QUINTANA
KEVIN EDGINGTON
ANTHONY TONTODANATI
JJ ROETLIN
CEDRIC MADDEN
BILL YELVERTON
JESSICA DAWSON
JACOB FREET
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

102
81
72
55
49
38
35
31
27
24
21
20
Rider

SEBASTIEN MUSEWICZ
JOE JANIGA
GREG TALBOT
KEN MURRAY
BEN ALARCON
TONY TAVITAS
JESSE BECK
KELCEY WALKER
TIM BYMA
ZACH FERENCZ
DAVID KOHANKA
LANCE ECHOLS

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points
115
96
84
33
26
25
23
Rider
MATT KENDRICK
MICHAEL THOMPSON
JOSHUA HILL
MIKE SOBJAK
OSCAR YBARRA
FRANK BAUER
CEDRIC MADDEN
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

94
94
92
90
76
68
68
64
61
46
43
39
25
21
20
19
19
18
14
10
4
Rider
Formula 500 by JR Cochran Service
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

99
81
73
53
46
41
36
28
27
25
25
24
21
Rider

SEBASTIEN MUSEWICZ
JOE JANIGA
GREG TALBOT
KELCEY WALKER
BEN ALARCON
TONY TAVITAS
JESSE BECK
KEN MURRAY
TIM BYMA
DAVID KOHANKA
LANCE ECHOLS
ZACH FERENCZ
KIM PRITCHARD
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

89
87
76
68
67
53
45
43
42
38
37
34
27
26
21
18
17
6
Rider

ROBERT ROACH
ART JOHNSON
LOREN JURY
JUSTIN BROWN
DAN BERGER
LEIF MUNSON
CEDRIC MADDEN
MICKEY RUPE
KIM PRITCHARD
KEVIN EDGINGTON
JOE JANIGA
FRED FREELAND
JJ ROETLIN
JESSICA DAWSON
SCOTT CLONINGER
BILL YELVERTON
JONATHAN QUINTANA
ANTHONY TONTODANATI
Unlimited Superbike Expert by www.Kurveygirl.com
Unlimited Superbike Amateur by www.kurveygirl.com
MW Superbike Ex by Law Tigers
MW SuperBIKE Am by Law Tigers
Formula 40 by Southwest Suzuki /  Kawasaki
Lightweight Grand Prix
Southwest Thunder
MW Superstock Ex by Moto El Paso
MW Superstock Am by Moto El Paso
Unlimited Superstock Expert by Twigs Jewels
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

85
38
37
37
33
32
29
28
Rider

SEBASTIEN MUSEWICZ
JASON BROWN
THIBAULT FEW
DAVID HURTADO
ERIC SOTOMAYOR
TOM SAVOCA
KEVIN GIBSON
DAVID KOHANKA
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

116
85
64
58
35
25
24
20
Rider

MATT KENDRICK
DAN JUNICK
CLAYTON LESTER
BILL YELVERTON
JEFF ZIMMER
CEDRIC MADDEN
MARLON SWABY
SERGEY KOKOULIN
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
Points

397
293
286
262
239
234
229
218
182
161
150
150
140
109
106
100
95
91
91
89
84
79
70
69
63
48
45
14
Rider

MICKEY RUPE
JOE JANIGA
SEBASTIEN MUSEWICZ
JOSH KAUFFMAN
GREG TALBOT
DAVID HURTADO
LEIF MUNSON
MIKE SHREVE
JOE CHASSER
JASON BROWN
KEVIN EDGINGTON
TOM SAVOCA
KEVIN GIBSON
KEN MURRAY
KELCEY WALKER
DAVID KOHANKA
BEN ALARCON
JJ ROETLIN
THIBAULT FEW
JESSE BECK
ERIC SOTOMAYOR
TONY TAVITAS
TIM BYMA
SCOTT CLONINGER
KIM PRITCHARD
ZACH FERENCZ
LANCE ECHOLS
JAMES YOGI
Overall Amateur Points
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
Points

583
347
343
333
328
320
266
264
256
217
194
189
181
176
170
162
130
125
110
79
78
65
65
58
51
35
29
27
27
25
21
21
16
13
Rider

MATT KENDRICK
ROBERT ROACH
DAN JUNICK
LOREN JURY
ART JOHNSON
CHRISTIAN CHAPARRO JR
JUSTIN BROWN
MICHAEL THOMPSON
BILL YELVERTON
CEDRIC MADDEN
DAN BERGER
CLAYTON LESTER
SHANE PROFFITT
JOSHUA HILL
ANDREW MALINOWSKI
MIKE SOBJAK
ANTHONY TONTODANATI
MARLON SWABY
OSCAR YBARRA
JOHN QUINTANA
FRED FREELAND
JESSICA DAWSON
ALFONSO SANCHEZ
ROBERTO REYNOSO
SERGEY KOKOULIN
JEFF ZIMMER
JONATHAN WOODBERRY
JONATHAN QUINTANA
JAKE HERZOG
FRANK BAUER
JOSHUA WILLIAMS
JACOB FREET
SPENCER GONZALEZ
JUSTIN RUTLEDGE
Unlimited Superstock Amateur by Twigs Jewels
Formula Amateur by Speedcell
Ultra Lightweight Grand Prix
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Points

136
92
82
73
64
64
63
60
45
43
36
35
35
28
23
22
18
13
13
10
7
7
Rider

CHRISTIAN CHAPARRO JR
LOREN JURY
ROBERT ROACH
ART JOHNSON
LEIF MUNSON
JUSTIN BROWN
DAN JUNICK
ANDREW MALINOWSKI
MICKEY RUPE
JOE JANIGA
KEVIN EDGINGTON
ANTHONY TONTODANATI
JOHN QUINTANA
SCOTT CLONINGER
FRED FREELAND
JJ ROETLIN
CEDRIC MADDEN
JUSTIN RUTLEDGE
BILL YELVERTON
JONATHAN WOODBERRY
JACOB FREET
JESSICA DAWSON


LOREN JURY
ROBERT ROACH
CHRISTIAN CHAPARRO JR
ART JOHNSON
DAN BERGER
JUSTIN BROWN
DAN JUNICK
ANTHONY TONTODANATI
LEIF MUNSON
ANDREW MALINOWSKI
MICKEY RUPE
KEVIN EDGINGTON
CEDRIC MADDEN
FRED FREELAND
SCOTT CLONINGER
JJ ROETLIN
JONATHAN WOODBERRY
JESSICA DAWSON
BILL YELVERTON
JONATHAN QUINTANA
JOHN QUINTANA
UltraLight Cup (Class Championship, but do not
count towards overall points championship)
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

89
88
78
71
70
56
47
43
38
37
36
28
27
23
20
17
8
Rider

ART JOHNSON
ROBERT ROACH
LOREN JURY
JUSTIN BROWN
DAN BERGER
LEIF MUNSON
CEDRIC MADDEN
MICKEY RUPE
KEVIN EDGINGTON
JOE JANIGA
FRED FREELAND
JESSICA DAWSON
JJ ROETLIN
SCOTT CLONINGER
BILL YELVERTON
JONATHAN QUINTANA
ANTHONY TONTODANATI