2016 Class Championship Points, October
Forums
Overall Expert Points
Formula Arroyo by Evan Steel Performance
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

305
286
276
160
159
155
134
113
94
93
66
66
56
39
35
32
31
23
15
2
0
Rider

DAVID HURTADO
JASON BROWN
MIKE SHREVE
DAN DICKERMAN
GREG TALBOT
THIBAULT FEW
JOE JANIGA
JOSH KAUFFMAN
ERIC SOTOMAYOR
LORENZO THOMAS
KEVIN GIBSON
KELCEY WALKER
KEN MURRAY
SEBASTIEN MUSEWICZ
TIM BYMA
ROBERTO REYNOSO
TOM SAVOCA
JESSE BECK
BEN ALARCON
GERASIMOS KLONIS
KENNETH KILLNESS
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
Points

259
255
226
189
173
126
124
113
106
60
60
59
56
30
22
20
19
19
18
12
11
10
9
7
Rider

JOSEPH CHASSER
ANTHONY GIPSON
SCOTT DIEHL
MATT KENDRICK
JAMES YOGI
DAN JUNICK
ZACHARY FERENCZ
BILL YELVERTON
DAVID KOHANKA
MATT HACKER
BRENT MORRISON
JONATHAN
CORTEZ-GUZMAN
MATTHEW ZORN
DAVID OWEN
ALISSA FERGUESON
VICTOR POPE
AARON DONAHEY
DYLAN BECK
CLINT FARINA
KENNETH KILLNESS
JAKE HERZOG
SHANE REDLINE
JOSHUA RANSOM
QU SCARBROUGH
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

267
256
249
196
156
102
80
36
35
24
21
20
15
12
Rider

DAVID HURTADO
MIKE SHREVE
JASON BROWN
THIBAULT FEW
LORENZO THOMAS
ERIC SOTOMAYOR
JOSH KAUFFMAN
Tom Savoca
ROBERTO REYNOSO
KEN MURRAY
TONY TAVITAS
SEBASTIEN MUSEWICZ
GERASIMOS KLONIS
KIMBERLY PRITCHARD
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

234
234
177
144
107
82
82
70
25
25
23
18
17
14
Rider

JOSEPH CHASSER
ANTHONY GIPSON
DAN JUNICK
BILL YELVERTON
SCOTT DIEHL
MATT KENDRICK
MATT HACKER
JAMES YOGI
SHANE REDLINE
ALFONSO SANCHEZ
JONATHAN
CORTEZ-GUZMAN
VICTOR POPE
KENNETH KILLNESS
BRENT MORRISON
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

283
229
209
192
141
134
105
37
20
20
19
18
18
17
16
15
14
14
12
Rider

JOSEPH CHASSER
ZACHARY FERENCZ
JAMES YOGI
MATT KENDRICK
BILL YELVERTON
DAVID KOHANKA
SCOTT DIEHL
JOHN QUINTANA
ALISSA FERGUESON
BRIAN MICHELSON
MIKE SOBJAK
CLINT FARINA
SHANE REDLINE
AARON DONAHEY
KIRK HAND
FERNANDO MOLINA
KENNETH KILLNESS
JOSH RANSOER
RACHAEL BUSER
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

245
207
154
118
105
102
101
42
36
24
23
14
Rider

GREG TALBOT
JOSH KAUFFMAN
KEN MURRAY
KEVIN GIBSON
MICKEY RUPE
DAN JUNICK
MATTHEW ZORN
TOM SAVOCA
KENNETH KILLNESS
VICTOR POPE
KIMBERLY PRITCHARD
SHANE REDLINE

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points
209
157
150
130
126
101
101
85
80
69
62
61
52
45
42
29
29
16
15
12
10
Rider
MIKE SOBJAK
ROBERT ROACH
LOREN JURY
PHIL ALLISON
LEIF MUNSON
DAN BERGER
TONY TAVITAS
DAN JUNICK
ANTHONY GIPSON
JUSTIN BROWN
ANDREW MALINOWSKI
MIKE ESSIG
QU DYMM SCARBROUGH
SEAN UNGVARSKY
SCOTT CLONIGER
ERICK RHODES
ART JOHNSON
ERIC SOTOMAYOR
MICKEY RUPE
JOHN QUINTANA
BRANDON IDEEN
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

241
226
212
92
90
73
68
38
29
25
24
15
12
Rider

JOE JANIGA
GREG TALBOT
DAN DICKERMAN
KEN MURRAY
SEBASTIEN MUSEWICZ
MICKEY RUPE
KELCEY WALKER
TIM BYMA
BEN ALARCON
JACE WILHELMI
JESSE BECK
KIMBERLY PRITCHARD
KENNETH KILLNESS

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points
280
208
207
178
141
124
106
41
26
25
20
19
18
18
16
16
13
10
Rider
JOSEPH CHASSER
JAMES YOGI
ZACHARY FERENCZ
MATT KENDRICK
DAVID KOHANKA
SCOTT DIEHL
BILL YELVERTON
ALISSA FERGUESON
PHILIP BOHN
DYLAN BECK
CLINT FARINA
AARON DONAHEY
KIRK HAND
JOSHUA RANSOM
MATTHEW ZORN
IAN SNARR
SHANE REDLINE
RACHAEL BUSER
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

203
168
153
131
125
113
99
90
80
61
45
41
26
23
19
18
13
10
Rider
Lightweight Superbike by ASMA Pirelli
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

226
223
216
96
94
77
34
29
25
21
18
Rider

JOE JANIGA
GREG TALBOT
DAN DICKERMAN
SEBASTIEN MUSEWICZ
MICKEY RUPE
TIM BYMA
KELCEY WALKER
BEN ALARCON
JACE WILHELMI
KENNETH KILLNESS
JESSE BECK
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

203
179
156
150
133
97
94
88
86
66
61
47
38
38
24
23
22
21
20
12
9
Rider

MIKE SOBJAK
LOREN JURY
SCOTT DIEHL
ROBERT ROACH
DAN BERGER
LEIF MUNSON
TONY TAVITAS
PHIL ALLISON
DAVID KOHANKA
ANTHONY GIPSON
JUSTIN BROWN
SCOTT CLONIGER
SEAN UNGVARSKY
JESSICA DAWSON
QU DYMM SCARBROUGH
ERIC SOTOMAYOR
DAN JUNICK
MIKE ESSIG
ANDREW MALINOWSKI
DOMINIC FELT
CHARLES WINCKLESS
Unlimited Superstock Expert by www.Kurveygirl.com
Unlimited Superstock Amateur by www.kurveygirl.com
MW Superstock Ex by Law Tigers
MW Superstock Am by Law Tigers
Formula 40 by Mr. Motorcycle
Lightweight Grand Prix
Southwest Thunder
MW Superbike Ex by ASMA Pirelli
MW Superbike Am by ASMA Pirelli
Unlimited Superbike Expert by Twigs Jewels
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

217
165
146
70
41
36
33
32
21
18
Rider

THIBAULT FEW
LORENZO THOMAS
JOSH KAUFFMAN
ERIC SOTOMAYOR
MIKE SHREVE
SEBASTIEN MUSEWICZ
TOM SAVOCA
KELCEY WALKER
GERASIMOS KLONIS
KIMBERLY PRITCHARD
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

258
225
151
112
102
81
58
46
34
29
23
22
19
16
Rider

ANTHONY GIPSON
MATT KENDRICK
DAN JUNICK
SCOTT DIEHL
BILL YELVERTON
BRENT MORRISON
MATT HACKER
ALFONSO SANCHEZ
JOHN QUINTANA
ALISSA FERGUESON
IAN SNARR
SHANE REDLINE
MATTHEW ZORN
LEE SHORT
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
Points

853
601
588
573
572
568
546
535
478
414
406
366
326
308
281
200
184
178
169
150
142
112
73
68
67
65
50
38
31
Rider

GREG TALBOT
JOE JANIGA
DAN DICKERMAN
MIKE SHREVE
DAVID HURTADO
THIBAULT FEW
JOSH KAUFFMAN
JASON BROWN
PHIL ALLISON
LORENZO THOMAS
TONY TAVITAS
ERIC SOTOMAYOR
KEN MURRAY
MICKEY RUPE
SEBASTIEN MUSEWICZ
KELCEY WALKER
KEVIN GIBSON
SCOTT CLONIGER
SEAN UNGVARSKY
TIM BYMA
TOM SAVOCA
KENNETH KILLNESS
BEN ALARCON
KIMBERLY PRITCHARD
ROBERTO REYNOSO
JESSE BECK
JACE WILHELMI
GERASIMOS KLONIS
ALAN HILL
Overall Amateur Points
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
Points

1060
1056
866
830
785
673
660
634
627
606
560
504
467
450
294
200
192
155
153
143
119
112
106
102
82
71
62
60
56
55
52
44
39
38
34
30
27
26
23
22
20
16
15
14
12
11
9
7
Rider

ANTHONY GIPSON
JOSEPH CHASSER
MATT KENDRICK
SCOTT DIEHL
DAN JUNICK
LOREN JURY
JAMES YOGI
MIKE SOBJAK
ROBERT ROACH
BILL YELVERTON
ZACHARY FERENCZ
DAN BERGER
DAVID KOHANKA
LEIF MUNSON
JUSTIN BROWN
MATT HACKER
MATTHEW ZORN
BRENT MORRISON
QU DYMM SCARBROUGH
MIKE ESSIG
JOHN QUINTANA
ALISSA FERGUESON
ANDREW MALINOWSKI
SHANE REDLINE
JONATHAN
CORTEZ-GUZMAN
ALFONSO SANCHEZ
VICTOR POPE
ART JOHNSON
CLINT FARINA
AARON DONAHEY
ERICK RHODES
DYLAN BECK
IAN SNARR
JESSICA DAWSON
KIRK HAND
DAVID OWEN
JOSHUA RANSOM
PHILIP BOHN
BRANDON IDEEN
RACHAEL BUSER
BRIAN MICHELSON
LEE SHORT
FERNANDO MOLINA
JOSH RANSOER
DOMINIC FELT
JAKE HERZOG
CHARLES WINCKLESS
Unlimited Superbike Amateur by Twigs Jewels
Formula Amateur by Speedcell
Ultra Lightweight Grand Prix
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

176
171
167
129
103
102
100
84
54
51
48
41
38
31
24
23
21
21
18
Rider

LOREN JURY
DAN BERGER
ROBERT ROACH
PHIL ALLISON
DAN JUNICK
LEIF MUNSON
TONY TAVITAS
JUSTIN BROWN
ANTHONY GIPSON
QU DYMM SCARBROUGH
SCOTT CLONIGER
SEAN UNGVARSKY
ERIC SOTOMAYOR
ART JOHNSON
ANDREW MALINOWSKI
ERICK RHODES
ALAN HILL
MICKEY RUPE
JOHN QUINTANA


MIKE SOBJAK
LOREN JURY
ROBERT ROACH
PHIL ALLISON
LEIF MUNSON
ANTHONY GIPSON
DAN BERGER
TONY TAVITAS
JUSTIN BROWN
MIKE ESSIG
SEAN UNGVARSKY
SCOTT CLONIGER
QU DYMM SCARBROUGH
ERIC SOTOMAYOR
DAN JUNICK
JOHN QUINTANA
BRANDON IDEEN
ALAN HILL
UltraLight Cup
Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Points

206
165
150
115
109
104
72
70
57
49
44
42
28
28
24
19
18
15
Rider

LOREN JURY
ROBERT ROACH
DAN BERGER
LEIF MUNSON
TONY TAVITAS
PHIL ALLISON
ANTHONY GIPSON
JUSTIN BROWN
SCOTT CLONIGER
DAN JUNICK
SEAN UNGVARSKY
JESSICA DAWSON
ANDREW MALINOWSKI
ERIC SOTOMAYOR
QU DYMM SCARBROUGH
MIKE SOBJAK
DOMINIC FELT
CHARLES WINCKLESS